Actions

::List of minor planets/1001–2000

::concepts




! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="001"| 1001–1100 edit

|- | 1001 Gaussia || 1923 OA || August 8, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1002 Olbersia || 1923 OB || August 15, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1003 Lilofee || 1923 OK || September 13, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1004 Belopolskya || 1923 OS || September 5, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1005 Arago || 1923 OT || September 5, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1006 Lagrangea || 1923 OU || September 12, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1007 Pawlowia || 1923 OX || October 5, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1008 La Paz || 1923 PD || October 31, 1923 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1009 Sirene || 1923 PE || October 31, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1010 Marlene || 1923 PF || November 12, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1011 Laodamia || 1924 PK || January 5, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1012 Sarema || 1924 PM || January 12, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1013 Tombecka || 1924 PQ || January 17, 1924 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1014 Semphyra || 1924 PW || January 29, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1015 Christa || 1924 QF || January 31, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1016 Anitra || 1924 QG || January 31, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1017 Jacqueline || 1924 QL || February 4, 1924 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1018 Arnolda || 1924 QM || March 3, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1019 Strackea || 1924 QN || March 3, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1020 Arcadia || 1924 QV || March 7, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1021 Flammario || 1924 RG || March 11, 1924 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1022 Olympiada || 1924 RT || June 23, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1023 Thomana || 1924 RU || June 25, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1024 Hale || 1923 YO13 || December 2, 1923 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1025 Riema || 1923 NX || August 12, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1026 Ingrid || 1923 NY || August 13, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1027 Aesculapia || 1923 YO11 || November 11, 1923 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1028 Lydina || 1923 PG || November 6, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1029 La Plata || 1924 RK || April 28, 1924 || La Plata Observatory || J. Hartmann |- | 1030 Vitja || 1924 RQ || May 25, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1031 Arctica || 1924 RR || June 6, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1032 Pafuri || 1924 SA || May 30, 1924 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1033 Simona || 1924 SM || September 4, 1924 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1034 Mozartia || 1924 SS || September 7, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1035 Amata || 1924 SW || September 29, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1036 Ganymed || 1924 TD || October 23, 1924 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || W. Baade |- | 1037 Davidweilla || 1924 TF || October 29, 1924 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1038 Tuckia || 1924 TK || November 24, 1924 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1039 Sonneberga || 1924 TL || November 24, 1924 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1040 Klumpkea || 1925 BD || January 20, 1925 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1041 Asta || 1925 FA || March 22, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1042 Amazone || 1925 HA || April 22, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1043 Beate || 1925 HB || April 22, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1044 Teutonia || 1924 RO || May 10, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1045 Michela || 1924 TR || November 19, 1924 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1046 Edwin || 1924 UA || December 1, 1924 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1047 Geisha || 1924 TE || November 17, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1048 Feodosia || 1924 TP || November 29, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1049 Gotho || 1925 RB || September 14, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1050 Meta || 1925 RC || September 14, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1051 Merope || 1925 SA || September 16, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1052 Belgica || 1925 VD || November 15, 1925 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1053 Vigdis || 1925 WA || November 16, 1925 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1054 Forsytia || 1925 WD || November 20, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1055 Tynka || 1925 WG || November 17, 1925 || Algiers || E. Buchar |- | 1056 Azalea || 1924 QD || January 31, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1057 Wanda || 1925 QB || August 16, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || G. Shajn |- | 1058 Grubba || 1925 MA || June 22, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || G. Shajn |- | 1059 Mussorgskia || 1925 OA || July 19, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1060 Magnolia || 1925 PA || August 13, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1061 Paeonia || 1925 TB || October 10, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1062 Ljuba || 1925 TD || October 11, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1063 Aquilegia || 1925 XA || December 6, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1064 Aethusa || 1926 PA || August 2, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1065 Amundsenia || 1926 PD || August 4, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1066 Lobelia || 1926 RA || September 1, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1067 Lunaria || 1926 RG || September 9, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1068 Nofretete || 1926 RK || September 13, 1926 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1069 Planckia || 1927 BC || January 28, 1927 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1070 Tunica || 1926 RB || September 1, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1071 Brita || 1924 RE || March 3, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1072 Malva || 1926 TA || October 4, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1073 Gellivara || 1923 OW || September 14, 1923 || Vienna || J. Palisa |- | 1074 Beljawskya || 1925 BE || January 26, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1075 Helina || 1926 SC || September 29, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1076 Viola || 1926 TE || October 5, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1077 Campanula || 1926 TK || October 6, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1078 Mentha || 1926 XB || December 7, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1079 Mimosa || 1927 AD || January 14, 1927 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1080 Orchis || 1927 QB || August 30, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1081 Reseda || 1927 QF || August 31, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1082 Pirola || 1927 UC || October 28, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1083 Salvia || 1928 BC || January 26, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1084 Tamariwa || 1926 CC || February 12, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1085 Amaryllis || 1927 QH || August 31, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1086 Nata || 1927 QL || August 25, 1927 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov |- | 1087 Arabis || 1927 RD || September 2, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1088 Mitaka || 1927 WA || November 17, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1089 Tama || 1927 WB || November 17, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1090 Sumida || 1928 DG || February 20, 1928 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1091 Spiraea || 1928 DT || February 26, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1092 Lilium || 1924 PN || January 12, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1093 Freda || 1925 LA || June 15, 1925 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1094 Siberia || 1926 CB || February 12, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1095 Tulipa || 1926 GS || April 14, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1096 Reunerta || 1928 OB || July 21, 1928 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1097 Vicia || 1928 PC || August 11, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1098 Hakone || 1928 RJ || September 5, 1928 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1099 Figneria || 1928 RQ || September 13, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1100 Arnica || 1928 SD || September 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="101"| 1101–1200 edit

|- | 1101 Clematis || 1928 SJ || September 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1102 Pepita || 1928 VA || November 5, 1928 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1103 Sequoia || 1928 VB || November 9, 1928 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || W. Baade |- | 1104 Syringa || 1928 XA || December 9, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1105 Fragaria || 1929 AB || January 1, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1106 Cydonia || 1929 CW || February 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1107 Lictoria || 1929 FB || March 30, 1929 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1108 Demeter || 1929 KA || May 31, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1109 Tata || 1929 CU || February 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1110 Jaroslawa || 1928 PD || August 10, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1111 Reinmuthia || 1927 CO || February 11, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1112 Polonia || 1928 PE || August 15, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1113 Katja || 1928 QC || August 15, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1114 Lorraine || 1928 WA || November 17, 1928 || Nice || A. Schaumasse |- | 1115 Sabauda || 1928 XC || December 13, 1928 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1116 Catriona || 1929 GD || April 5, 1929 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1117 Reginita || 1927 KA || May 24, 1927 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1118 Hanskya || 1927 QD || August 29, 1927 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov |- | 1119 Euboea || 1927 UB || October 27, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1120 Cannonia || 1928 RV || September 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1121 Natascha || 1928 RZ || September 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1122 Neith || 1928 SB || September 17, 1928 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1123 Shapleya || 1928 ST || September 21, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1124 Stroobantia || 1928 TB || October 6, 1928 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1125 China || 1957 UN1 || October 30, 1957 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1126 Otero || 1929 AC || January 11, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1127 Mimi || 1929 AJ || January 13, 1929 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1128 Astrid || 1929 EB || March 10, 1929 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1129 Neujmina || 1929 PH || August 8, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || P. Parchomenko |- | 1130 Skuld || 1929 RC || September 2, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1131 Porzia || 1929 RO || September 10, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1132 Hollandia || 1929 RB1 || September 13, 1929 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1133 Lugduna || 1929 RC1 || September 13, 1929 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1134 Kepler || 1929 SA || September 25, 1929 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1135 Colchis || 1929 TA || October 3, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1136 Mercedes || 1929 UA || October 30, 1929 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1137 Raïssa || 1929 WB || October 27, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1138 Attica || 1929 WF || November 22, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1139 Atami || 1929 XE || December 1, 1929 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa, K. Kubokawa |- | 1140 Crimea || 1929 YC || December 30, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1141 Bohmia || 1930 AA || January 4, 1930 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1142 Aetolia || 1930 BC || January 24, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1143 Odysseus || 1930 BH || January 28, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1144 Oda || 1930 BJ || January 28, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1145 Robelmonte || 1929 CC || February 3, 1929 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1146 Biarmia || 1929 JF || May 7, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1147 Stavropolis || 1929 LF || June 11, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1148 Rarahu || 1929 NA || July 5, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || A. N. Deutsch |- | 1149 Volga || 1929 PF || August 1, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || E. F. Skvortsov |- | 1150 Achaia || 1929 RB || September 2, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1151 Ithaka || 1929 RK || September 8, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1152 Pawona || 1930 AD || January 8, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1153 Wallenbergia || 1924 SL || September 5, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1154 Astronomia || 1927 CB || February 8, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1155 Aënna || 1928 BD || January 26, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1156 Kira || 1928 DA || February 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1157 Arabia || 1929 QC || August 31, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1158 Luda || 1929 QF || August 31, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1159 Granada || 1929 RD || September 2, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1160 Illyria || 1929 RL || September 9, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1161 Thessalia || 1929 SF || September 29, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1162 Larissa || 1930 AC || January 5, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1163 Saga || 1930 BA || January 20, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1164 Kobolda || 1930 FB || March 19, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1165 Imprinetta || 1930 HM || April 24, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1166 Sakuntala || 1930 MA || June 27, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || P. Parchomenko |- | 1167 Dubiago || 1930 PB || August 3, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || E. F. Skvortsov |- | 1168 Brandia || 1930 QA || August 25, 1930 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1169 Alwine || 1930 QH || August 30, 1930 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf, M. A. Ferrero |- | 1170 Siva || 1930 SQ || September 29, 1930 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1171 Rusthawelia || 1930 TA || October 3, 1930 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1172 Äneas || 1930 UA || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1173 Anchises || 1930 UB || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1174 Marmara || 1930 UC || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1175 Margo || 1930 UD || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1176 Lucidor || 1930 VE || November 15, 1930 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1177 Gonnessia || 1930 WA || November 24, 1930 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1178 Irmela || 1931 EC || March 13, 1931 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1179 Mally || 1931 FD || March 19, 1931 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1180 Rita || 1931 GE || April 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1181 Lilith || 1927 CQ || February 11, 1927 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1182 Ilona || 1927 EA || March 3, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1183 Jutta || 1930 DC || February 22, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1184 Gaea || 1926 RE || September 5, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1185 Nikko || 1927 WC || November 17, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1186 Turnera || 1929 PL || August 1, 1929 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1187 Afra || 1929 XC || December 6, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1188 Gothlandia || 1930 SB || September 30, 1930 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1189 Terentia || 1930 SG || September 17, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1190 Pelagia || 1930 SL || September 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1191 Alfaterna || 1931 CA || February 11, 1931 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1192 Prisma || 1931 FE || March 17, 1931 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Schwassmann |- | 1193 Africa || 1931 HB || April 24, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1194 Aletta || 1931 JG || May 13, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1195 Orangia || 1931 KD || May 24, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1196 Sheba || 1931 KE || May 21, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1197 Rhodesia || 1931 LD || June 9, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1198 Atlantis || 1931 RA || September 7, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1199 Geldonia || 1931 RF || September 14, 1931 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1200 Imperatrix || 1931 RH || September 14, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="201"| 1201–1300 edit

|- | 1201 Strenua || 1931 RK || September 14, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1202 Marina || 1931 RL || September 13, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1203 Nanna || 1931 TA || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1204 Renzia || 1931 TE || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1205 Ebella || 1931 TB1 || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1206 Numerowia || 1931 UH || October 18, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1207 Ostenia || 1931 VT || November 15, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1208 Troilus || 1931 YA || December 31, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1209 Pumma || 1927 HA || April 22, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1210 Morosovia || 1931 LB || June 6, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1211 Bressole || 1931 XA || December 2, 1931 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1212 Francette || 1931 XC || December 3, 1931 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1213 Algeria || 1931 XD || December 5, 1931 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1214 Richilde || 1932 AA || January 1, 1932 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1215 Boyer || 1932 BA || January 19, 1932 || Algiers || A. Schmitt |- | 1216 Askania || 1932 BL || January 29, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1217 Maximiliana || 1932 EC || March 13, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1218 Aster || 1932 BJ || January 29, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1219 Britta || 1932 CJ || February 6, 1932 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1220 Crocus || 1932 CU || February 11, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1221 Amor || 1932 EA1 || March 12, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1222 Tina || 1932 LA || June 11, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1223 Neckar || 1931 TG || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1224 Fantasia || 1927 SD || August 29, 1927 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov |- | 1225 Ariane || 1930 HK || April 23, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1226 Golia || 1930 HL || April 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1227 Geranium || 1931 TD || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1228 Scabiosa || 1931 TU || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1229 Tilia || 1931 TP1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1230 Riceia || 1931 TX1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1231 Auricula || 1931 TE2 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1232 Cortusa || 1931 TF2 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1233 Kobresia || 1931 TG2 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1234 Elyna || 1931 UF || October 18, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1235 Schorria || 1931 UJ || October 18, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1236 Thaïs || 1931 VX || November 6, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1237 Geneviève || 1931 XB || December 2, 1931 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1238 Predappia || 1932 CA || February 4, 1932 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1239 Queteleta || 1932 CB || February 4, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1240 Centenaria || 1932 CD || February 5, 1932 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || R. Schorr |- | 1241 Dysona || 1932 EB1 || March 4, 1932 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1242 Zambesia || 1932 HL || April 28, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1243 Pamela || 1932 JE || May 7, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1244 Deira || 1932 KE || May 25, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1245 Calvinia || 1932 KF || May 26, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1246 Chaka || 1932 OA || July 23, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1247 Memoria || 1932 QA || August 30, 1932 || Uccle || M. Laugier |- | 1248 Jugurtha || 1932 RO || September 1, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1249 Rutherfordia || 1932 VB || November 4, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1250 Galanthus || 1933 BD || January 25, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1251 Hedera || 1933 BE || January 25, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1252 Celestia || 1933 DG || February 19, 1933 || Oak Ridge Observatory || F. L. Whipple |- | 1253 Frisia || 1931 TV1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1254 Erfordia || 1932 JA || May 10, 1932 || La Plata Observatory || J. Hartmann |- | 1255 Schilowa || 1932 NC || July 8, 1932 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1256 Normannia || 1932 PD || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1257 Móra || 1932 PE || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1258 Sicilia || 1932 PG || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1259 Ógyalla || 1933 BT || January 29, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1260 Walhalla || 1933 BW || January 29, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1261 Legia || 1933 FB || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1262 Sniadeckia || 1933 FE || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1263 Varsavia || 1933 FF || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1264 Letaba || 1933 HG || April 21, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1265 Schweikarda || 1911 MV || October 18, 1911 || Heidelberg || F. Kaiser |- | 1266 Tone || 1927 BD || January 23, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1267 Geertruida || 1930 HD || April 23, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1268 Libya || 1930 HJ || April 29, 1930 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1269 Rollandia || 1930 SH || September 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1270 Datura || 1930 YE || December 17, 1930 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1271 Isergina || 1931 TN || October 10, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1272 Gefion || 1931 TZ1 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1273 Helma || 1932 PF || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1274 Delportia || 1932 WC || November 28, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1275 Cimbria || 1932 WG || November 30, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1276 Ucclia || 1933 BA || January 24, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1277 Dolores || 1933 HA || April 18, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1278 Kenya || 1933 LA || June 15, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1279 Uganda || 1933 LB || June 15, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1280 Baillauda || 1933 QB || August 18, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1281 Jeanne || 1933 QJ || August 25, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1282 Utopia || 1933 QM1 || August 17, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1283 Komsomolia || 1925 SC || September 25, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1284 Latvia || 1933 OP || July 27, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1285 Julietta || 1933 QF || August 21, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1286 Banachiewicza || 1933 QH || August 25, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1287 Lorcia || 1933 QL || August 25, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1288 Santa || 1933 QM || August 26, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1289 Kutaïssi || 1933 QR || August 19, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1290 Albertine || 1933 QL1 || August 21, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1291 Phryne || 1933 RA || September 15, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1292 Luce || 1933 SH || September 17, 1933 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1293 Sonja || 1933 SO || September 26, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1294 Antwerpia || 1933 UB1 || October 24, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1295 Deflotte || 1933 WD || November 25, 1933 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1296 Andrée || 1933 WE || November 25, 1933 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1297 Quadea || 1934 AD || January 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1298 Nocturna || 1934 AE || January 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1299 Mertona || 1934 BA || January 18, 1934 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1300 Marcelle || 1934 CL || February 10, 1934 || Algiers || G. Reiss |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="301"| 1301–1400 edit

|- | 1301 Yvonne || 1934 EA || March 7, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1302 Werra || 1924 SV || September 28, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1303 Luthera || 1928 FP || March 16, 1928 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Schwassmann |- | 1304 Arosa || 1928 KC || May 21, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1305 Pongola || 1928 OC || July 19, 1928 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1306 Scythia || 1930 OB || July 22, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1307 Cimmeria || 1930 UF || October 17, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1308 Halleria || 1931 EB || March 12, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1309 Hyperborea || 1931 TO || October 11, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1310 Villigera || 1932 DB || February 28, 1932 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Schwassmann |- | 1311 Knopfia || 1933 FF1 || March 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1312 Vassar || 1933 OT || July 27, 1933 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1313 Berna || 1933 QG || August 24, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1314 Paula || 1933 SC || September 16, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1315 Bronislawa || 1933 SF1 || September 16, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1316 Kasan || 1933 WC || November 17, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1317 Silvretta || 1935 RC || September 1, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1318 Nerina || 1934 FG || March 24, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1319 Disa || 1934 FO || March 19, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1320 Impala || 1934 JG || May 13, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1321 Majuba || 1934 JH || May 7, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1322 Coppernicus || 1934 LA || June 15, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1323 Tugela || 1934 LD || May 19, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1324 Knysna || 1934 LL || June 15, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1325 Inanda || 1934 NR || July 14, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1326 Losaka || 1934 NS || July 14, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1327 Namaqua || 1934 RT || September 7, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1328 Devota || 1925 UA || October 21, 1925 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1329 Eliane || 1933 FL || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1330 Spiridonia || 1925 DB || February 17, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1331 Solvejg || 1933 QS || August 25, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1332 Marconia || 1934 AA || January 9, 1934 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1333 Cevenola || 1934 DA || February 20, 1934 || Algiers || O. Bancilhon |- | 1334 Lundmarka || 1934 OB || July 16, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1335 Demoulina || 1934 RE || September 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1336 Zeelandia || 1934 RW || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1337 Gerarda || 1934 RA1 || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1338 Duponta || 1934 XA || December 4, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1339 Désagneauxa || 1934 XB || December 4, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1340 Yvette || 1934 YA || December 27, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1341 Edmée || 1935 BA || January 27, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1342 Brabantia || 1935 CV || February 13, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1343 Nicole || 1935 FC || March 29, 1935 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1344 Caubeta || 1935 GA || April 1, 1935 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1345 Potomac || 1908 CG || February 4, 1908 || Taunton || J. H. Metcalf |- | 1346 Gotha || 1929 CY || February 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1347 Patria || 1931 VW || November 6, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1348 Michel || 1933 FD || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1349 Bechuana || 1934 LJ || June 13, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1350 Rosselia || 1934 TA || October 3, 1934 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1351 Uzbekistania || 1934 TF || October 5, 1934 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1352 Wawel || 1935 CE || February 3, 1935 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1353 Maartje || 1935 CU || February 13, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1354 Botha || 1935 GK || April 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1355 Magoeba || 1935 HE || April 30, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1356 Nyanza || 1935 JH || May 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1357 Khama || 1935 ND || July 2, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1358 Gaika || 1935 OB || July 21, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1359 Prieska || 1935 OC || July 22, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1360 Tarka || 1935 OD || July 22, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1361 Leuschneria || 1935 QA || August 30, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1362 Griqua || 1935 QG1 || July 31, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1363 Herberta || 1935 RA || August 30, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1364 Safara || 1935 VB || November 18, 1935 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1365 Henyey || 1928 RK || September 9, 1928 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1366 Piccolo || 1932 WA || November 29, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1367 Nongoma || 1934 NA || July 3, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1368 Numidia || 1935 HD || April 30, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1369 Ostanina || 1935 QB || August 27, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1370 Hella || 1935 QG || August 31, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1371 Resi || 1935 QJ || August 31, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1372 Haremari || 1935 QK || August 31, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1373 Cincinnati || 1935 QN || August 30, 1935 || Mount Wilson || E. Hubble |- | 1374 Isora || 1935 UA || October 21, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1375 Alfreda || 1935 UB || October 22, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1376 Michelle || 1935 UH || October 29, 1935 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1377 Roberbauxa || 1936 CD || February 14, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1378 Leonce || 1936 DB || February 21, 1936 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1379 Lomonosowa || 1936 FC || March 19, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1380 Volodia || 1936 FM || March 16, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1381 Danubia || 1930 QJ || August 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || E. F. Skvortsov |- | 1382 Gerti || 1925 BB || January 21, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1383 Limburgia || 1934 RV || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1384 Kniertje || 1934 RX || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1385 Gelria || 1935 MJ || May 24, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1386 Storeria || 1935 PA || July 28, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1387 Kama || 1935 QD || August 27, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1388 Aphrodite || 1935 SS || September 24, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1389 Onnie || 1935 SS1 || September 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1390 Abastumani || 1935 TA || October 3, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1391 Carelia || 1936 DA || February 16, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1392 Pierre || 1936 FO || March 16, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1393 Sofala || 1936 KD || May 25, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1394 Algoa || 1936 LK || June 12, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1395 Aribeda || 1936 OB || July 16, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1396 Outeniqua || 1936 PF || August 9, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1397 Umtata || 1936 PG || August 9, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1398 Donnera || 1936 QL || August 26, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1399 Teneriffa || 1936 QY || August 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1400 Tirela || 1936 WA || November 17, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="401"| 1401–1500 edit

|- | 1401 Lavonne || 1935 UD || October 22, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1402 Eri || 1936 OC || July 16, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1403 Idelsonia || 1936 QA || August 13, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1404 Ajax || 1936 QW || August 17, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1405 Sibelius || 1936 RE || September 12, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1406 Komppa || 1936 RF || September 13, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1407 Lindelöf || 1936 WC || November 21, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1408 Trusanda || 1936 WF || November 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1409 Isko || 1937 AK || January 8, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1410 Margret || 1937 AL || January 8, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1411 Brauna || 1937 AM || January 8, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1412 Lagrula || 1937 BA || January 19, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1413 Roucarie || 1937 CD || February 12, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1414 Jérôme || 1937 CE || February 12, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1415 Malautra || 1937 EA || March 4, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1416 Renauxa || 1937 EC || March 4, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1417 Walinskia || 1937 GH || April 1, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1418 Fayeta || 1903 RG || September 22, 1903 || Heidelberg || P. Götz |- | 1419 Danzig || 1929 RF || September 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1420 Radcliffe || 1931 RJ || September 14, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1421 Esperanto || 1936 FQ || March 18, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1422 Strömgrenia || 1936 QF || August 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1423 Jose || 1936 QM || August 28, 1936 || Uccle || J. Hunaerts |- | 1424 Sundmania || 1937 AJ || January 9, 1937 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1425 Tuorla || 1937 GB || April 3, 1937 || Turku || K. A. Inkeri |- | 1426 Riviera || 1937 GF || April 1, 1937 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1427 Ruvuma || 1937 KB || May 16, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1428 Mombasa || 1937 NO || July 5, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1429 Pemba || 1937 NH || July 2, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1430 Somalia || 1937 NK || July 5, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1431 Luanda || 1937 OB || July 29, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1432 Ethiopia || 1937 PG || August 1, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1433 Geramtina || 1937 UC || October 30, 1937 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1434 Margot || 1936 FD1 || March 19, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1435 Garlena || 1936 WE || November 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1436 Salonta || 1936 YA || December 11, 1936 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1437 Diomedes || 1937 PB || August 3, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1438 Wendeline || 1937 TC || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1439 Vogtia || 1937 TE || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1440 Rostia || 1937 TF || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1441 Bolyai || 1937 WA || November 26, 1937 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1442 Corvina || 1937 YF || December 29, 1937 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1443 Ruppina || 1937 YG || December 29, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1444 Pannonia || 1938 AE || January 6, 1938 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1445 Konkolya || 1938 AF || January 6, 1938 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1446 Sillanpää || 1938 BA || January 26, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1447 Utra || 1938 BB || January 26, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1448 Lindbladia || 1938 DF || February 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1449 Virtanen || 1938 DO || February 20, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1450 Raimonda || 1938 DP || February 20, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1451 Granö || 1938 DT || February 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1452 Hunnia || 1938 DZ1 || February 26, 1938 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1453 Fennia || 1938 ED1 || March 8, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1454 Kalevala || 1936 DO || February 16, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1455 Mitchella || 1937 LF || June 5, 1937 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1456 Saldanha || 1937 NG || July 2, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1457 Ankara || 1937 PA || August 3, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1458 Mineura || 1937 RC || September 1, 1937 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1459 Magnya || 1937 VA || November 4, 1937 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1460 Haltia || 1937 WC || November 24, 1937 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1461 Jean-Jacques || 1937 YL || December 30, 1937 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1462 Zamenhof || 1938 CA || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1463 Nordenmarkia || 1938 CB || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1464 Armisticia || 1939 VO || November 11, 1939 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1465 Autonoma || 1938 FA || March 20, 1938 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Wachmann |- | 1466 Mündleria || 1938 KA || May 31, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1467 Mashona || 1938 OE || July 30, 1938 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1468 Zomba || 1938 PA || July 23, 1938 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1469 Linzia || 1938 QD || August 19, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1470 Carla || 1938 SD || September 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1471 Tornio || 1938 SL1 || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1472 Muonio || 1938 UQ || October 18, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1473 Ounas || 1938 UT || October 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1474 Beira || 1935 QY || August 20, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1475 Yalta || 1935 SM || September 21, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1476 Cox || 1936 RA || September 10, 1936 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1477 Bonsdorffia || 1938 CC || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1478 Vihuri || 1938 CF || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1479 Inkeri || 1938 DE || February 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1480 Aunus || 1938 DK || February 18, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1481 Tübingia || 1938 DR || February 7, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1482 Sebastiana || 1938 DA1 || February 20, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1483 Hakoila || 1938 DJ1 || February 24, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1484 Postrema || 1938 HC || April 29, 1938 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1485 Isa || 1938 OB || July 28, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1486 Marilyn || 1938 QA || August 23, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1487 Boda || 1938 WC || November 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1488 Aura || 1938 XE || December 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1489 Attila || 1939 GC || April 12, 1939 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1490 Limpopo || 1936 LB || June 14, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1491 Balduinus || 1938 EJ || February 23, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1492 Oppolzer || 1938 FL || March 23, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1493 Sigrid || 1938 QB || August 26, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1494 Savo || 1938 SJ || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1495 Helsinki || 1938 SW || September 21, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1496 Turku || 1938 SA1 || September 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1497 Tampere || 1938 SB1 || September 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1498 Lahti || 1938 SK1 || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1499 Pori || 1938 UF || October 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1500 Jyväskylä || 1938 UH || October 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="501"| 1501–1600 edit

|- | 1501 Baade || 1938 UJ || October 20, 1938 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Wachmann |- | 1502 Arenda || 1938 WB || November 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1503 Kuopio || 1938 XD || December 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1504 Lappeenranta || 1939 FM || March 23, 1939 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1505 Koranna || 1939 HH || April 21, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1506 Xosa || 1939 JC || May 15, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1507 Vaasa || 1939 RD || September 12, 1939 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1508 Kemi || 1938 UP || October 21, 1938 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1509 Esclangona || 1938 YG || December 21, 1938 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1510 Charlois || 1939 DC || February 22, 1939 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1511 Daléra || 1939 FB || March 22, 1939 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1512 Oulu || 1939 FE || March 18, 1939 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1513 Mátra || 1940 EB || March 10, 1940 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1514 Ricouxa || 1906 UR || August 22, 1906 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1515 Perrotin || 1936 VG || November 15, 1936 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1516 Henry || 1938 BG || January 28, 1938 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1517 Beograd || 1938 FD || March 20, 1938 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1518 Rovaniemi || 1938 UA || October 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1519 Kajaani || 1938 UB || October 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1520 Imatra || 1938 UY || October 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1521 Seinäjoki || 1938 UB1 || October 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1522 Kokkola || 1938 WO || November 18, 1938 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1523 Pieksämäki || 1939 BC || January 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1524 Joensuu || 1939 SB || September 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1525 Savonlinna || 1939 SC || September 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1526 Mikkeli || 1939 TF || October 7, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1527 Malmquista || 1939 UG || October 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1528 Conrada || 1940 CA || February 10, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1529 Oterma || 1938 BC || January 26, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1530 Rantaseppä || 1938 SG || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1531 Hartmut || 1938 SH || September 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1532 Inari || 1938 SM || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1533 Saimaa || 1939 BD || January 19, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1534 Näsi || 1939 BK || January 20, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1535 Päijänne || 1939 RC || September 9, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1536 Pielinen || 1939 SE || September 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1537 Transylvania || 1940 QA || August 27, 1940 || Konkoly || G. Strommer |- | 1538 Detre || 1940 RF || September 8, 1940 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1539 Borrelly || 1940 UB || October 29, 1940 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1540 Kevola || 1938 WK || November 16, 1938 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1541 Estonia || 1939 CK || February 12, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1542 Schalén || 1941 QE || August 26, 1941 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1543 Bourgeois || 1941 SJ || September 21, 1941 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1544 Vinterhansenia || 1941 UK || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1545 Thernöe || 1941 UW || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1546 Izsák || 1941 SG1 || September 28, 1941 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1547 Nele || 1929 CZ || February 12, 1929 || Uccle || P. Bourgeois |- | 1548 Palomaa || 1935 FK || March 26, 1935 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1549 Mikko || 1937 GA || April 2, 1937 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1550 Tito || 1937 WD || November 29, 1937 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1551 Argelander || 1938 DC1 || February 24, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1552 Bessel || 1938 DE1 || February 24, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1553 Bauersfelda || 1940 AD || January 13, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1554 Yugoslavia || 1940 RE || September 6, 1940 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1555 Dejan || 1941 SA || September 15, 1941 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1556 Wingolfia || 1942 AA || January 14, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1557 Roehla || 1942 AD || January 14, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1558 Järnefelt || 1942 BD || January 20, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1559 Kustaanheimo || 1942 BF || January 20, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1560 Strattonia || 1942 XB || December 3, 1942 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1561 Fricke || 1941 CG || February 15, 1941 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1562 Gondolatsch || 1943 EE || March 9, 1943 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1563 Noël || 1943 EG || March 7, 1943 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1564 Srbija || 1936 TB || October 15, 1936 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1565 Lemaître || 1948 WA || November 25, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1566 Icarus || 1949 MA || June 27, 1949 || Palomar || W. Baade |- | 1567 Alikoski || 1941 HN || April 22, 1941 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1568 Aisleen || 1946 QB || August 21, 1946 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1569 Evita || 1948 PA || August 3, 1948 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1570 Brunonia || 1948 TX || October 9, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1571 Cesco || 1950 FJ || March 20, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1572 Posnania || 1949 SC || September 22, 1949 || Poznań || J. Dobrzycki, A. Kwiek |- | 1573 Väisälä || 1949 UA || October 27, 1949 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1574 Meyer || 1949 FD || March 22, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1575 Winifred || 1950 HH || April 20, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1576 Fabiola || 1948 SA || September 30, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1577 Reiss || 1949 BA || January 19, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1578 Kirkwood || 1951 AT || January 10, 1951 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1579 Herrick || 1948 SB || September 30, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1580 Betulia || 1950 KA || May 22, 1950 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1581 Abanderada || 1950 LA1 || June 15, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1582 Martir || 1950 LY || June 15, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1583 Antilochus || 1950 SA || September 19, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1584 Fuji || 1927 CR || February 7, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1585 Union || 1947 RG || September 7, 1947 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1586 Thiele || 1939 CJ || February 13, 1939 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Wachmann |- | 1587 Kahrstedt || 1933 FS1 || March 25, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1588 Descamisada || 1951 MH || June 27, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1589 Fanatica || 1950 RK || September 13, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1590 Tsiolkovskaja || 1933 NA || July 1, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1591 Baize || 1951 KA || May 31, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1592 Mathieu || 1951 LA || June 1, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1593 Fagnes || 1951 LB || June 1, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1594 Danjon || 1949 WA || November 23, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1595 Tanga || 1930 ME || June 19, 1930 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson, H. E. Wood |- | 1596 Itzigsohn || 1951 EV || March 8, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1597 Laugier || 1949 EB || March 7, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1598 Paloque || 1950 CA || February 11, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1599 Giomus || 1950 WA || November 17, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1600 Vyssotsky || 1947 UC || October 22, 1947 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="601"| 1601–1700 edit

|- | 1601 Patry || 1942 KA || May 18, 1942 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1602 Indiana || 1950 GF || March 14, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1603 Neva || 1926 VH || November 4, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1604 Tombaugh || 1931 FH || March 24, 1931 || Flagstaff || C. O. Lampland |- | 1605 Milankovitch || 1936 GA || April 13, 1936 || Uccle || P. Đurković |- | 1606 Jekhovsky || 1950 RH || September 14, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1607 Mavis || 1950 RA || September 3, 1950 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1608 Muñoz || 1951 RZ || September 1, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1609 Brenda || 1951 NL || July 10, 1951 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1610 Mirnaya || 1928 RT || September 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1611 Beyer || 1950 DJ || February 17, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1612 Hirose || 1950 BJ || January 23, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1613 Smiley || 1950 SD || September 16, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1614 Goldschmidt || 1952 HA || April 18, 1952 || Uccle || A. Schmitt |- | 1615 Bardwell || 1950 BW || January 28, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1616 Filipoff || 1950 EA || March 15, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1617 Alschmitt || 1952 FB || March 20, 1952 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1618 Dawn || 1948 NF || July 5, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1619 Ueta || 1953 TA || October 11, 1953 || Kwasan || T. Mitani |- | 1620 Geographos || 1951 RA || September 14, 1951 || Palomar || A. G. Wilson, R. Minkowski |- | 1621 Druzhba || 1926 TM || October 1, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1622 Chacornac || 1952 EA || March 15, 1952 || Uccle || A. Schmitt |- | 1623 Vivian || 1948 PL || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1624 Rabe || 1931 TT1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1625 The NORC || 1953 RB || September 1, 1953 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1626 Sadeya || 1927 AA || January 10, 1927 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1627 Ivar || 1929 SH || September 25, 1929 || Johannesburg || E. Hertzsprung |- | 1628 Strobel || 1923 OG || September 11, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1629 Pecker || 1952 DB || February 28, 1952 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1630 Milet || 1952 DA || February 28, 1952 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1631 Kopff || 1936 UC || October 11, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1632 Sieböhme || 1941 DF || February 26, 1941 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1633 Chimay || 1929 EC || March 3, 1929 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1634 Ndola || 1935 QP || August 19, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1635 Bohrmann || 1924 QW || March 7, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1636 Porter || 1950 BH || January 23, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1637 Swings || 1936 QO || August 28, 1936 || Uccle || J. Hunaerts |- | 1638 Ruanda || 1935 JF || May 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1639 Bower || 1951 RB || September 12, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1640 Nemo || 1951 QA || August 31, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1641 Tana || 1935 OJ || July 25, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1642 Hill || 1951 RU || September 4, 1951 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1643 Brown || 1951 RQ || September 4, 1951 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1644 Rafita || 1935 YA || December 16, 1935 || Madrid || R. Carrasco |- | 1645 Waterfield || 1933 OJ || July 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1646 Rosseland || 1939 BG || January 19, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1647 Menelaus || 1957 MK || June 23, 1957 || Palomar || S. B. Nicholson |- | 1648 Shajna || 1935 RF || September 5, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1649 Fabre || 1951 DE || February 27, 1951 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1650 Heckmann || 1937 TG || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1651 Behrens || 1936 HD || April 23, 1936 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1652 Hergé || 1953 PA || August 9, 1953 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1653 Yakhontovia || 1937 RA || August 30, 1937 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1654 Bojeva || 1931 TL || October 8, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1655 Comas Solà || 1929 WG || November 28, 1929 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1656 Suomi || 1942 EC || March 11, 1942 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1657 Roemera || 1961 EA || March 6, 1961 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1658 Innes || 1953 NA || July 13, 1953 || Johannesburg || J. A. Bruwer |- | 1659 Punkaharju || 1940 YL || December 28, 1940 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1660 Wood || 1953 GA || April 7, 1953 || Johannesburg || J. A. Bruwer |- | 1661 Granule || A916 FA || March 31, 1916 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1662 Hoffmann || A923 RB || September 11, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1663 van den Bos || 1926 PE || August 4, 1926 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1664 Felix || 1929 CD || February 4, 1929 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1665 Gaby || 1930 DQ || February 27, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1666 van Gent || 1930 OG || July 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1667 Pels || 1930 SY || September 16, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1668 Hanna || 1933 OK || July 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1669 Dagmar || 1934 RS || September 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1670 Minnaert || 1934 RZ || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1671 Chaika || 1934 TD || October 3, 1934 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1672 Gezelle || 1935 BD || January 29, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1673 van Houten || 1937 TH || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1674 Groeneveld || 1938 DS || February 7, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1675 Simonida || 1938 FB || March 20, 1938 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1676 Kariba || 1939 LC || June 15, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1677 Tycho Brahe || 1940 RO || September 6, 1940 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1678 Hveen || 1940 YH || December 28, 1940 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1679 Nevanlinna || 1941 FR || March 18, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1680 Per Brahe || 1942 CH || February 12, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1681 Steinmetz || 1948 WE || November 23, 1948 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1682 Karel || 1949 PH || August 2, 1949 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1683 Castafiore || 1950 SL || September 19, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1684 Iguassú || 1951 QE || August 23, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1685 Toro || 1948 OA || July 17, 1948 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1686 De Sitter || 1935 SR1 || September 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1687 Glarona || 1965 SC || September 19, 1965 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1688 Wilkens || 1951 EQ1 || March 3, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1689 Floris-Jan || 1930 SO || September 16, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1690 Mayrhofer || 1948 VB || November 8, 1948 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1691 Oort || 1956 RB || September 9, 1956 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1692 Subbotina || 1936 QD || August 16, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1693 Hertzsprung || 1935 LA || May 5, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1694 Kaiser || 1934 SB || September 29, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1695 Walbeck || 1941 UO || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1696 Nurmela || 1939 FF || March 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1697 Koskenniemi || 1940 RM || September 8, 1940 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1698 Christophe || 1934 CS || February 10, 1934 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1699 Honkasalo || 1941 QD || August 26, 1941 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1700 Zvezdara || 1940 QC || August 26, 1940 || Belgrade || P. Đurković |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="701"| 1701–1800 edit

|- | 1701 Okavango || 1953 NJ || July 6, 1953 || Johannesburg || J. Churms |- | 1702 Kalahari || A924 NC || July 7, 1924 || Johannesburg || E. Hertzsprung |- | 1703 Barry || 1930 RB || September 2, 1930 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1704 Wachmann || A924 EE || March 7, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1705 Tapio || 1941 SL1 || September 26, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1706 Dieckvoss || 1931 TS || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1707 Chantal || 1932 RL || September 8, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1708 Pólit || 1929 XA || December 1, 1929 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1709 Ukraina || 1925 QA || August 16, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || G. Shajn |- | 1710 Gothard || 1941 UF || October 20, 1941 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1711 Sandrine || 1935 BB || January 29, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1712 Angola || 1935 KC || May 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1713 Bancilhon || 1951 SC || September 27, 1951 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1714 Sy || 1951 OA || July 25, 1951 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1715 Salli || 1938 GK || April 9, 1938 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1716 Peter || 1934 GF || April 4, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1717 Arlon || 1954 AC || January 8, 1954 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1718 Namibia || 1942 RX || September 14, 1942 || Turku || M. Väisälä |- | 1719 Jens || 1950 DP || February 17, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1720 Niels || 1935 CQ || February 7, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1721 Wells || 1953 TD3 || October 3, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1722 Goffin || 1938 EG || February 23, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1723 Klemola || 1936 FX || March 18, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1724 Vladimir || 1932 DC || February 28, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1725 CrAO || 1930 SK || September 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1726 Hoffmeister || 1933 OE || July 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1727 Mette || 1965 BA || January 25, 1965 || Bloemfontein || A. D. Andrews |- | 1728 Goethe Link || 1964 TO || October 12, 1964 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1729 Beryl || 1963 SL || September 19, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1730 Marceline || 1936 UA || October 17, 1936 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1731 Smuts || 1948 PH || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1732 Heike || 1943 EY || March 9, 1943 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1733 Silke || 1938 DL1 || February 19, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1734 Zhongolovich || 1928 TJ || October 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1735 ITA || 1948 RJ1 || September 10, 1948 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1736 Floirac || 1967 RA || September 6, 1967 || Bordeaux || G. Soulié |- | 1737 Severny || 1966 TJ || October 13, 1966 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1738 Oosterhoff || 1930 SP || September 16, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1739 Meyermann || 1939 PF || August 15, 1939 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1740 Paavo Nurmi || 1939 UA || October 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1741 Giclas || 1960 BC || January 26, 1960 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1742 Schaifers || 1934 RO || September 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1743 Schmidt || 4109 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1744 Harriet || 6557 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1745 Ferguson || 1941 SY1 || September 17, 1941 || Washington || J. E. Willis |- | 1746 Brouwer || 1963 RF || September 14, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1747 Wright || 1947 NH || July 14, 1947 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1748 Mauderli || 1966 RA || September 7, 1966 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1749 Telamon || 1949 SB || September 23, 1949 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1750 Eckert || 1950 NA1 || July 15, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1751 Herget || 1955 OC || July 27, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1752 van Herk || 1930 OK || July 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1753 Mieke || 1934 JM || May 10, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1754 Cunningham || 1935 FE || March 29, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1755 Lorbach || 1936 VD || November 8, 1936 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1756 Giacobini || 1937 YA || December 24, 1937 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1757 Porvoo || 1939 FC || March 17, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1758 Naantali || 1942 DK || February 18, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1759 Kienle || 1942 RF || September 11, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1760 Sandra || 1950 GB || April 10, 1950 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1761 Edmondson || 1952 FN || March 30, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1762 Russell || 1953 TZ || October 8, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1763 Williams || 1953 TN2 || October 13, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1764 Cogshall || 1953 VM1 || November 7, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1765 Wrubel || 1957 XB || December 15, 1957 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1766 Slipher || 1962 RF || September 7, 1962 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1767 Lampland || 1962 RJ || September 7, 1962 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1768 Appenzella || 1965 SA || September 23, 1965 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1769 Carlostorres || 1966 QP || August 25, 1966 || Córdoba || Z. Pereyra |- | 1770 Schlesinger || 1967 JR || May 10, 1967 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola |- | 1771 Makover || 1968 BD || January 24, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1772 Gagarin || 1968 CB || February 6, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1773 Rumpelstilz || 1968 HE || April 17, 1968 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1774 Kulikov || 1968 UG1 || October 22, 1968 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1775 Zimmerwald || 1969 JA || May 13, 1969 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1776 Kuiper || 2520 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1777 Gehrels || 4007 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1778 Alfvén || 4506 P-L || September 26, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1779 Paraná || 1950 LZ || June 15, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1780 Kippes || A906 RA || September 12, 1906 || Heidelberg || A. Kopff |- | 1781 Van Biesbroeck || A906 UB || October 17, 1906 || Heidelberg || A. Kopff |- | 1782 Schneller || 1931 TL1 || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1783 Albitskij || 1935 FJ || March 24, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1784 Benguella || 1935 MG || June 30, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1785 Wurm || 1941 CD || February 15, 1941 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1786 Raahe || 1948 TL || October 9, 1948 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1787 Chiny || 1950 SK || September 19, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1788 Kiess || 1952 OZ || July 25, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1789 Dobrovolsky || 1966 QC || August 19, 1966 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1790 Volkov || 1967 ER || March 9, 1967 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1791 Patsayev || 1967 RE || September 4, 1967 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1792 Reni || 1968 BG || January 24, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1793 Zoya || 1968 DW || February 28, 1968 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1794 Finsen || 1970 GA || April 7, 1970 || Hartbeespoort || J. A. Bruwer |- | 1795 Woltjer || 4010 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1796 Riga || 1966 KB || May 16, 1966 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1797 Schaumasse || 1936 VH || November 15, 1936 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1798 Watts || 1949 GC || April 4, 1949 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1799 Koussevitzky || 1950 OE || July 25, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1800 Aguilar || 1950 RJ || September 12, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="801"| 1801–1900 edit

|- | 1801 Titicaca || 1952 SP1 || September 23, 1952 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1802 Zhang Heng || 1964 TW1 || October 9, 1964 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1803 Zwicky || 1967 CA || February 6, 1967 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1804 Chebotarev || 1967 GG || April 6, 1967 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1805 Dirikis || 1970 GD || April 1, 1970 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1806 Derice || 1971 LC || June 13, 1971 || Bickley || Perth Observatory |- | 1807 Slovakia || 1971 QA || August 20, 1971 || Skalnaté Pleso || M. Antal |- | 1808 Bellerophon || 2517 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1809 Prometheus || 2522 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1810 Epimetheus || 4196 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1811 Bruwer || 4576 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1812 Gilgamesh || 4645 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1813 Imhotep || 7589 P-L || October 17, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1814 Bach || 1931 TW1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1815 Beethoven || 1932 CE1 || January 27, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1816 Liberia || 1936 BD || January 29, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1817 Katanga || 1939 MB || June 20, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1818 Brahms || 1939 PE || August 15, 1939 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1819 Laputa || 1948 PC || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1820 Lohmann || 1949 PO || August 2, 1949 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1821 Aconcagua || 1950 MB || June 24, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1822 Waterman || 1950 OO || July 25, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1823 Gliese || 1951 RD || September 4, 1951 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1824 Haworth || 1952 FM || March 30, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1825 Klare || 1954 QH || August 31, 1954 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1826 Miller || 1955 RC1 || September 14, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1827 Atkinson || 1962 RK || September 7, 1962 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1828 Kashirina || 1966 PH || August 14, 1966 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1829 Dawson || 1967 JJ || May 6, 1967 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola |- | 1830 Pogson || 1968 HA || April 17, 1968 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1831 Nicholson || 1968 HC || April 17, 1968 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1832 Mrkos || 1969 PC || August 11, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1833 Shmakova || 1969 PN || August 11, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1834 Palach || 1969 QP || August 22, 1969 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1835 Gajdariya || 1970 OE || July 30, 1970 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1836 Komarov || 1971 OT || July 26, 1971 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1837 Osita || 1971 QZ1 || August 16, 1971 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson |- | 1838 Ursa || 1971 UC || October 20, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1839 Ragazza || 1971 UF || October 20, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1840 Hus || 1971 UY || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1841 Masaryk || 1971 UO1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1842 Hynek || 1972 AA || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1843 Jarmila || 1972 AB || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1844 Susilva || 1972 UB || October 30, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1845 Helewalda || 1972 UC || October 30, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1846 Bengt || 6553 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1847 Stobbe || A916 CA || February 1, 1916 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || H. Thiele |- | 1848 Delvaux || 1933 QD || August 18, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1849 Kresák || 1942 AB || January 14, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1850 Kohoutek || 1942 EN || March 23, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1851 Lacroute || 1950 VA || November 9, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1852 Carpenter || 1955 GA || April 1, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1853 McElroy || 1957 XE || December 15, 1957 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1854 Skvortsov || 1968 UE1 || October 22, 1968 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1855 Korolev || 1969 TU1 || October 8, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1856 Růžena || 1969 TW1 || October 8, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1857 Parchomenko || 1971 QS1 || August 30, 1971 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1858 Lobachevskij || 1972 QL || August 18, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1859 Kovalevskaya || 1972 RS2 || September 4, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1860 Barbarossa || 1973 SK || September 28, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1861 Komenský || 1970 WB || November 24, 1970 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1862 Apollo || 1932 HA || April 24, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1863 Antinous || 1948 EA || March 7, 1948 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1864 Daedalus || 1971 FA || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || T. Gehrels |- | 1865 Cerberus || 1971 UA || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1866 Sisyphus || 1972 XA || December 5, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1867 Deiphobus || 1971 EA || March 3, 1971 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco |- | 1868 Thersites || 2008 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1869 Philoctetes || 4596 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1870 Glaukos || 1971 FE || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1871 Astyanax || 1971 FF || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1872 Helenos || 1971 FG || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1873 Agenor || 1971 FH || March 25, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1874 Kacivelia || A924 RC || September 5, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1875 Neruda || 1969 QQ || August 22, 1969 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1876 Napolitania || 1970 BA || January 31, 1970 || Palomar || C. T. Kowal |- | 1877 Marsden || 1971 FC || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || T. Gehrels |- | 1878 Hughes || 1933 QC || August 18, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1879 Broederstroom || 1935 UN || October 16, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1880 McCrosky || 1940 AN || January 13, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1881 Shao || 1940 PC || August 3, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1882 Rauma || 1941 UJ || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1883 Rimito || 1942 XA || December 4, 1942 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1884 Skip || 1943 EB1 || March 2, 1943 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1885 Herero || 1948 PJ || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1886 Lowell || 1949 MP || June 21, 1949 || Flagstaff || H. L. Giclas |- | 1887 Virton || 1950 TD || October 5, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1888 Zu Chong-Zhi || 1964 VO1 || November 9, 1964 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1889 Pakhmutova || 1968 BE || January 24, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1890 Konoshenkova || 1968 CD || February 6, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1891 Gondola || 1969 RA || September 11, 1969 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1892 Lucienne || 1971 SD || September 16, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1893 Jakoba || 1971 UD || October 20, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1894 Haffner || 1971 UH || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1895 Larink || 1971 UZ || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1896 Beer || 1971 UC1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1897 Hind || 1971 UE1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1898 Cowell || 1971 UF1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1899 Crommelin || 1971 UR1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1900 Katyusha || 1971 YB || December 16, 1971 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="901"| 1901–2000 edit

|- | 1901 Moravia || 1972 AD || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1902 Shaposhnikov || 1972 HU || April 18, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1903 Adzhimushkaj || 1972 JL || May 9, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1904 Massevitch || 1972 JM || May 9, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1905 Ambartsumian || 1972 JZ || May 14, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1906 Naef || 1972 RC || September 5, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1907 Rudneva || 1972 RC2 || September 11, 1972 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1908 Pobeda || 1972 RL2 || September 11, 1972 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1909 Alekhin || 1972 RW2 || September 4, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1910 Mikhailov || 1972 TZ1 || October 8, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1911 Schubart || 1973 UD || October 25, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1912 Anubis || 6534 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1913 Sekanina || 1928 SF || September 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1914 Hartbeespoortdam || 1930 SB1 || September 28, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1915 Quetzálcoatl || 1953 EA || March 9, 1953 || Palomar || A. G. Wilson |- | 1916 Boreas || 1953 RA || September 1, 1953 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1917 Cuyo || 1968 AA || January 1, 1968 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. G. Samuel |- | 1918 Aiguillon || 1968 UA || October 19, 1968 || Bordeaux || G. Soulié |- | 1919 Clemence || 1971 SA || September 16, 1971 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco |- | 1920 Sarmiento || 1971 VO || November 11, 1971 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco |- | 1921 Pala || 1973 SE || September 20, 1973 || Palomar || T. Gehrels |- | 1922 Zulu || 1949 HC || April 25, 1949 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1923 Osiris || 4011 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1924 Horus || 4023 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1925 Franklin-Adams || 1934 RY || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1926 Demiddelaer || 1935 JA || May 2, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1927 Suvanto || 1936 FP || March 18, 1936 || Turku || R. Suvanto |- | 1928 Summa || 1938 SO || September 21, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1929 Kollaa || 1939 BS || January 20, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1930 Lucifer || 1964 UA || October 29, 1964 || USNO Flagstaff || E. Roemer |- | 1931 Čapek || 1969 QB || August 22, 1969 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1932 Jansky || 1971 UB1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1933 Tinchen || 1972 AC || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1934 Jeffers || 1972 XB || December 2, 1972 || Mount Hamilton || A. R. Klemola |- | 1935 Lucerna || 1973 RB || September 2, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1936 Lugano || 1973 WD || November 24, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1937 Locarno || 1973 YA || December 19, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1938 Lausanna || 1974 HC || April 19, 1974 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1939 Loretta || 1974 UC || October 17, 1974 || Palomar || C. T. Kowal |- | 1940 Whipple || 1975 CA || February 2, 1975 || Harvard Observatory || Harvard Observatory |- | 1941 Wild || 1931 TN1 || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1942 Jablunka || 1972 SA || September 30, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1943 Anteros || 1973 EC || March 13, 1973 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson |- | 1944 Günter || 1925 RA || September 14, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1945 Wesselink || 1930 OL || July 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1946 Walraven || 1931 PH || August 8, 1931 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1947 Iso-Heikkilä || 1935 EA || March 4, 1935 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1948 Kampala || 1935 GL || April 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1949 Messina || 1936 NE || July 8, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1950 Wempe || 1942 EO || March 23, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1951 Lick || 1949 OA || July 26, 1949 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1952 Hesburgh || 1951 JC || May 3, 1951 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1953 Rupertwildt || 1951 UK || October 29, 1951 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1954 Kukarkin || 1952 PH || August 15, 1952 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1955 McMath || 1963 SR || September 22, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1956 Artek || 1969 TX1 || October 8, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1957 Angara || 1970 GF || April 1, 1970 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1958 Chandra || 1970 SB || September 24, 1970 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco |- | 1959 Karbyshev || 1972 NB || July 14, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1960 Guisan || 1973 UA || October 25, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1961 Dufour || 1973 WA || November 19, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1962 Dunant || 1973 WE || November 24, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1963 Bezovec || 1975 CB || February 9, 1975 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1964 Luyten || 2007 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1965 van de Kamp || 2521 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1966 Tristan || 2552 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1967 Menzel || A905 VC || November 1, 1905 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1968 Mehltretter || 1932 BK || January 29, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1969 Alain || 1935 CG || February 3, 1935 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1970 Sumeria || 1954 ER || March 12, 1954 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1971 Hagihara || 1955 RD1 || September 14, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1972 Yi Xing || 1964 VQ1 || November 9, 1964 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1973 Colocolo || 1968 OA || July 18, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || C. Torres, S. Cofré |- | 1974 Caupolican || 1968 OE || July 18, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || C. Torres, S. Cofré |- | 1975 Pikelner || 1969 PH || August 11, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1976 Kaverin || 1970 GC || April 1, 1970 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1977 Shura || 1970 QY || August 30, 1970 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1978 Patrice || 1971 LD || June 13, 1971 || Bickley || Perth Observatory |- | 1979 Sakharov || 2006 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1980 Tezcatlipoca || 1950 LA || June 19, 1950 || Palomar || A. G. Wilson, Å. A. E. Wallenquist |- | 1981 Midas || 1973 EA || March 6, 1973 || Palomar || C. T. Kowal |- | 1982 Cline || 1975 VA || November 4, 1975 || Palomar || E. F. Helin |- | 1983 Bok || 1975 LB || June 9, 1975 || Tucson || E. Roemer |- | 1984 Fedynskij || 1926 TN || October 10, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1985 Hopmann || 1929 AE || January 13, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1986 Plaut || 1935 SV1 || September 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1987 Kaplan || 1952 RH || September 11, 1952 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1988 Delores || 1952 SV || September 28, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1989 Tatry || 1955 FG || March 20, 1955 || Skalnaté Pleso || A. Paroubek |- | 1990 Pilcher || 1956 EE || March 9, 1956 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1991 Darwin || 1967 JL || May 6, 1967 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola |- | 1992 Galvarino || 1968 OD || July 18, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || C. Torres, S. Cofré |- | 1993 Guacolda || 1968 OH1 || July 25, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || G. A. Plyugin, Yu. A. Belyaev |- | 1994 Shane || 1961 TE || October 4, 1961 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1995 Hajek || 1971 UP1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1996 Adams || 1961 UA || October 16, 1961 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1997 Leverrier || 1963 RC || September 14, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1998 Titius || 1938 DX1 || February 24, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1999 Hirayama || 1973 DR || February 27, 1973 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 2000 Herschel || 1960 OA || July 29, 1960 || Sonneberg || J. Schubart |-

|}

Preceded by
1–1000
List of minor planets 1001–2000
Meanings of minor planet names: 1001–1500, 1501–2000
Succeeded by
2001–3000
cs:Seznam planetek 1001-1250

de:Liste der Asteroiden, Nummer 1001 bis 1500 lb:Lëscht vun den Asteroiden – Haaptceinture 1001-1500 hu:Kisbolygók listája (1001–1500) nds:List vun de Asteroiden/1001–1500 sk:Zoznam planétok 1001-1250 sl:Seznam asteroidov (1001-1250) sr:Списак астероида (1000—1499)

sv:Lista över småplaneter (1001–1500)
List of minor planets/1001–2000 sections
Intro  

PREVIOUS: IntroNEXT: Intro
<<>>
Ndash::minor    Planets::small    Colspan::style    Silver::center    Seznam::meanings    Planet::names


! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="001"| 1001–1100 edit

|- | 1001 Gaussia || 1923 OA || August 8, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1002 Olbersia || 1923 OB || August 15, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1003 Lilofee || 1923 OK || September 13, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1004 Belopolskya || 1923 OS || September 5, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1005 Arago || 1923 OT || September 5, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1006 Lagrangea || 1923 OU || September 12, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1007 Pawlowia || 1923 OX || October 5, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1008 La Paz || 1923 PD || October 31, 1923 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1009 Sirene || 1923 PE || October 31, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1010 Marlene || 1923 PF || November 12, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1011 Laodamia || 1924 PK || January 5, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1012 Sarema || 1924 PM || January 12, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1013 Tombecka || 1924 PQ || January 17, 1924 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1014 Semphyra || 1924 PW || January 29, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1015 Christa || 1924 QF || January 31, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1016 Anitra || 1924 QG || January 31, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1017 Jacqueline || 1924 QL || February 4, 1924 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1018 Arnolda || 1924 QM || March 3, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1019 Strackea || 1924 QN || March 3, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1020 Arcadia || 1924 QV || March 7, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1021 Flammario || 1924 RG || March 11, 1924 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1022 Olympiada || 1924 RT || June 23, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1023 Thomana || 1924 RU || June 25, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1024 Hale || 1923 YO13 || December 2, 1923 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1025 Riema || 1923 NX || August 12, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1026 Ingrid || 1923 NY || August 13, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1027 Aesculapia || 1923 YO11 || November 11, 1923 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1028 Lydina || 1923 PG || November 6, 1923 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1029 La Plata || 1924 RK || April 28, 1924 || La Plata Observatory || J. Hartmann |- | 1030 Vitja || 1924 RQ || May 25, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1031 Arctica || 1924 RR || June 6, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1032 Pafuri || 1924 SA || May 30, 1924 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1033 Simona || 1924 SM || September 4, 1924 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1034 Mozartia || 1924 SS || September 7, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1035 Amata || 1924 SW || September 29, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1036 Ganymed || 1924 TD || October 23, 1924 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || W. Baade |- | 1037 Davidweilla || 1924 TF || October 29, 1924 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1038 Tuckia || 1924 TK || November 24, 1924 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1039 Sonneberga || 1924 TL || November 24, 1924 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1040 Klumpkea || 1925 BD || January 20, 1925 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1041 Asta || 1925 FA || March 22, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1042 Amazone || 1925 HA || April 22, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1043 Beate || 1925 HB || April 22, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1044 Teutonia || 1924 RO || May 10, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1045 Michela || 1924 TR || November 19, 1924 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1046 Edwin || 1924 UA || December 1, 1924 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1047 Geisha || 1924 TE || November 17, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1048 Feodosia || 1924 TP || November 29, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1049 Gotho || 1925 RB || September 14, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1050 Meta || 1925 RC || September 14, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1051 Merope || 1925 SA || September 16, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1052 Belgica || 1925 VD || November 15, 1925 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1053 Vigdis || 1925 WA || November 16, 1925 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1054 Forsytia || 1925 WD || November 20, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1055 Tynka || 1925 WG || November 17, 1925 || Algiers || E. Buchar |- | 1056 Azalea || 1924 QD || January 31, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1057 Wanda || 1925 QB || August 16, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || G. Shajn |- | 1058 Grubba || 1925 MA || June 22, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || G. Shajn |- | 1059 Mussorgskia || 1925 OA || July 19, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1060 Magnolia || 1925 PA || August 13, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1061 Paeonia || 1925 TB || October 10, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1062 Ljuba || 1925 TD || October 11, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1063 Aquilegia || 1925 XA || December 6, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1064 Aethusa || 1926 PA || August 2, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1065 Amundsenia || 1926 PD || August 4, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1066 Lobelia || 1926 RA || September 1, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1067 Lunaria || 1926 RG || September 9, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1068 Nofretete || 1926 RK || September 13, 1926 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1069 Planckia || 1927 BC || January 28, 1927 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1070 Tunica || 1926 RB || September 1, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1071 Brita || 1924 RE || March 3, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1072 Malva || 1926 TA || October 4, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1073 Gellivara || 1923 OW || September 14, 1923 || Vienna || J. Palisa |- | 1074 Beljawskya || 1925 BE || January 26, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1075 Helina || 1926 SC || September 29, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1076 Viola || 1926 TE || October 5, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1077 Campanula || 1926 TK || October 6, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1078 Mentha || 1926 XB || December 7, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1079 Mimosa || 1927 AD || January 14, 1927 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1080 Orchis || 1927 QB || August 30, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1081 Reseda || 1927 QF || August 31, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1082 Pirola || 1927 UC || October 28, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1083 Salvia || 1928 BC || January 26, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1084 Tamariwa || 1926 CC || February 12, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1085 Amaryllis || 1927 QH || August 31, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1086 Nata || 1927 QL || August 25, 1927 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov |- | 1087 Arabis || 1927 RD || September 2, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1088 Mitaka || 1927 WA || November 17, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1089 Tama || 1927 WB || November 17, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1090 Sumida || 1928 DG || February 20, 1928 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1091 Spiraea || 1928 DT || February 26, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1092 Lilium || 1924 PN || January 12, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1093 Freda || 1925 LA || June 15, 1925 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1094 Siberia || 1926 CB || February 12, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1095 Tulipa || 1926 GS || April 14, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1096 Reunerta || 1928 OB || July 21, 1928 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1097 Vicia || 1928 PC || August 11, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1098 Hakone || 1928 RJ || September 5, 1928 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1099 Figneria || 1928 RQ || September 13, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1100 Arnica || 1928 SD || September 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="101"| 1101–1200 edit

|- | 1101 Clematis || 1928 SJ || September 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1102 Pepita || 1928 VA || November 5, 1928 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1103 Sequoia || 1928 VB || November 9, 1928 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || W. Baade |- | 1104 Syringa || 1928 XA || December 9, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1105 Fragaria || 1929 AB || January 1, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1106 Cydonia || 1929 CW || February 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1107 Lictoria || 1929 FB || March 30, 1929 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1108 Demeter || 1929 KA || May 31, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1109 Tata || 1929 CU || February 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1110 Jaroslawa || 1928 PD || August 10, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1111 Reinmuthia || 1927 CO || February 11, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1112 Polonia || 1928 PE || August 15, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1113 Katja || 1928 QC || August 15, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1114 Lorraine || 1928 WA || November 17, 1928 || Nice || A. Schaumasse |- | 1115 Sabauda || 1928 XC || December 13, 1928 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1116 Catriona || 1929 GD || April 5, 1929 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1117 Reginita || 1927 KA || May 24, 1927 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1118 Hanskya || 1927 QD || August 29, 1927 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov |- | 1119 Euboea || 1927 UB || October 27, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1120 Cannonia || 1928 RV || September 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1121 Natascha || 1928 RZ || September 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1122 Neith || 1928 SB || September 17, 1928 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1123 Shapleya || 1928 ST || September 21, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1124 Stroobantia || 1928 TB || October 6, 1928 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1125 China || 1957 UN1 || October 30, 1957 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1126 Otero || 1929 AC || January 11, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1127 Mimi || 1929 AJ || January 13, 1929 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1128 Astrid || 1929 EB || March 10, 1929 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1129 Neujmina || 1929 PH || August 8, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || P. Parchomenko |- | 1130 Skuld || 1929 RC || September 2, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1131 Porzia || 1929 RO || September 10, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1132 Hollandia || 1929 RB1 || September 13, 1929 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1133 Lugduna || 1929 RC1 || September 13, 1929 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1134 Kepler || 1929 SA || September 25, 1929 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1135 Colchis || 1929 TA || October 3, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1136 Mercedes || 1929 UA || October 30, 1929 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1137 Raïssa || 1929 WB || October 27, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1138 Attica || 1929 WF || November 22, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1139 Atami || 1929 XE || December 1, 1929 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa, K. Kubokawa |- | 1140 Crimea || 1929 YC || December 30, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1141 Bohmia || 1930 AA || January 4, 1930 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1142 Aetolia || 1930 BC || January 24, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1143 Odysseus || 1930 BH || January 28, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1144 Oda || 1930 BJ || January 28, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1145 Robelmonte || 1929 CC || February 3, 1929 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1146 Biarmia || 1929 JF || May 7, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1147 Stavropolis || 1929 LF || June 11, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1148 Rarahu || 1929 NA || July 5, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || A. N. Deutsch |- | 1149 Volga || 1929 PF || August 1, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || E. F. Skvortsov |- | 1150 Achaia || 1929 RB || September 2, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1151 Ithaka || 1929 RK || September 8, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1152 Pawona || 1930 AD || January 8, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1153 Wallenbergia || 1924 SL || September 5, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1154 Astronomia || 1927 CB || February 8, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1155 Aënna || 1928 BD || January 26, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1156 Kira || 1928 DA || February 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1157 Arabia || 1929 QC || August 31, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1158 Luda || 1929 QF || August 31, 1929 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1159 Granada || 1929 RD || September 2, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1160 Illyria || 1929 RL || September 9, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1161 Thessalia || 1929 SF || September 29, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1162 Larissa || 1930 AC || January 5, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1163 Saga || 1930 BA || January 20, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1164 Kobolda || 1930 FB || March 19, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1165 Imprinetta || 1930 HM || April 24, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1166 Sakuntala || 1930 MA || June 27, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || P. Parchomenko |- | 1167 Dubiago || 1930 PB || August 3, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || E. F. Skvortsov |- | 1168 Brandia || 1930 QA || August 25, 1930 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1169 Alwine || 1930 QH || August 30, 1930 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf, M. A. Ferrero |- | 1170 Siva || 1930 SQ || September 29, 1930 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1171 Rusthawelia || 1930 TA || October 3, 1930 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1172 Äneas || 1930 UA || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1173 Anchises || 1930 UB || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1174 Marmara || 1930 UC || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1175 Margo || 1930 UD || October 17, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1176 Lucidor || 1930 VE || November 15, 1930 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1177 Gonnessia || 1930 WA || November 24, 1930 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1178 Irmela || 1931 EC || March 13, 1931 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1179 Mally || 1931 FD || March 19, 1931 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1180 Rita || 1931 GE || April 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1181 Lilith || 1927 CQ || February 11, 1927 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1182 Ilona || 1927 EA || March 3, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1183 Jutta || 1930 DC || February 22, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1184 Gaea || 1926 RE || September 5, 1926 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1185 Nikko || 1927 WC || November 17, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1186 Turnera || 1929 PL || August 1, 1929 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1187 Afra || 1929 XC || December 6, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1188 Gothlandia || 1930 SB || September 30, 1930 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1189 Terentia || 1930 SG || September 17, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1190 Pelagia || 1930 SL || September 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1191 Alfaterna || 1931 CA || February 11, 1931 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1192 Prisma || 1931 FE || March 17, 1931 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Schwassmann |- | 1193 Africa || 1931 HB || April 24, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1194 Aletta || 1931 JG || May 13, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1195 Orangia || 1931 KD || May 24, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1196 Sheba || 1931 KE || May 21, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1197 Rhodesia || 1931 LD || June 9, 1931 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1198 Atlantis || 1931 RA || September 7, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1199 Geldonia || 1931 RF || September 14, 1931 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1200 Imperatrix || 1931 RH || September 14, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="201"| 1201–1300 edit

|- | 1201 Strenua || 1931 RK || September 14, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1202 Marina || 1931 RL || September 13, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1203 Nanna || 1931 TA || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1204 Renzia || 1931 TE || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1205 Ebella || 1931 TB1 || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1206 Numerowia || 1931 UH || October 18, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1207 Ostenia || 1931 VT || November 15, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1208 Troilus || 1931 YA || December 31, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1209 Pumma || 1927 HA || April 22, 1927 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1210 Morosovia || 1931 LB || June 6, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1211 Bressole || 1931 XA || December 2, 1931 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1212 Francette || 1931 XC || December 3, 1931 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1213 Algeria || 1931 XD || December 5, 1931 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1214 Richilde || 1932 AA || January 1, 1932 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1215 Boyer || 1932 BA || January 19, 1932 || Algiers || A. Schmitt |- | 1216 Askania || 1932 BL || January 29, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1217 Maximiliana || 1932 EC || March 13, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1218 Aster || 1932 BJ || January 29, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1219 Britta || 1932 CJ || February 6, 1932 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1220 Crocus || 1932 CU || February 11, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1221 Amor || 1932 EA1 || March 12, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1222 Tina || 1932 LA || June 11, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1223 Neckar || 1931 TG || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1224 Fantasia || 1927 SD || August 29, 1927 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov |- | 1225 Ariane || 1930 HK || April 23, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1226 Golia || 1930 HL || April 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1227 Geranium || 1931 TD || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1228 Scabiosa || 1931 TU || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1229 Tilia || 1931 TP1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1230 Riceia || 1931 TX1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1231 Auricula || 1931 TE2 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1232 Cortusa || 1931 TF2 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1233 Kobresia || 1931 TG2 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1234 Elyna || 1931 UF || October 18, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1235 Schorria || 1931 UJ || October 18, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1236 Thaïs || 1931 VX || November 6, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1237 Geneviève || 1931 XB || December 2, 1931 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1238 Predappia || 1932 CA || February 4, 1932 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1239 Queteleta || 1932 CB || February 4, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1240 Centenaria || 1932 CD || February 5, 1932 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || R. Schorr |- | 1241 Dysona || 1932 EB1 || March 4, 1932 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1242 Zambesia || 1932 HL || April 28, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1243 Pamela || 1932 JE || May 7, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1244 Deira || 1932 KE || May 25, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1245 Calvinia || 1932 KF || May 26, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1246 Chaka || 1932 OA || July 23, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1247 Memoria || 1932 QA || August 30, 1932 || Uccle || M. Laugier |- | 1248 Jugurtha || 1932 RO || September 1, 1932 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1249 Rutherfordia || 1932 VB || November 4, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1250 Galanthus || 1933 BD || January 25, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1251 Hedera || 1933 BE || January 25, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1252 Celestia || 1933 DG || February 19, 1933 || Oak Ridge Observatory || F. L. Whipple |- | 1253 Frisia || 1931 TV1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1254 Erfordia || 1932 JA || May 10, 1932 || La Plata Observatory || J. Hartmann |- | 1255 Schilowa || 1932 NC || July 8, 1932 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1256 Normannia || 1932 PD || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1257 Móra || 1932 PE || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1258 Sicilia || 1932 PG || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1259 Ógyalla || 1933 BT || January 29, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1260 Walhalla || 1933 BW || January 29, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1261 Legia || 1933 FB || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1262 Sniadeckia || 1933 FE || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1263 Varsavia || 1933 FF || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1264 Letaba || 1933 HG || April 21, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1265 Schweikarda || 1911 MV || October 18, 1911 || Heidelberg || F. Kaiser |- | 1266 Tone || 1927 BD || January 23, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1267 Geertruida || 1930 HD || April 23, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1268 Libya || 1930 HJ || April 29, 1930 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1269 Rollandia || 1930 SH || September 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1270 Datura || 1930 YE || December 17, 1930 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1271 Isergina || 1931 TN || October 10, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1272 Gefion || 1931 TZ1 || October 10, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1273 Helma || 1932 PF || August 8, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1274 Delportia || 1932 WC || November 28, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1275 Cimbria || 1932 WG || November 30, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1276 Ucclia || 1933 BA || January 24, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1277 Dolores || 1933 HA || April 18, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1278 Kenya || 1933 LA || June 15, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1279 Uganda || 1933 LB || June 15, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1280 Baillauda || 1933 QB || August 18, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1281 Jeanne || 1933 QJ || August 25, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1282 Utopia || 1933 QM1 || August 17, 1933 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1283 Komsomolia || 1925 SC || September 25, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1284 Latvia || 1933 OP || July 27, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1285 Julietta || 1933 QF || August 21, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1286 Banachiewicza || 1933 QH || August 25, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1287 Lorcia || 1933 QL || August 25, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1288 Santa || 1933 QM || August 26, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1289 Kutaïssi || 1933 QR || August 19, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1290 Albertine || 1933 QL1 || August 21, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1291 Phryne || 1933 RA || September 15, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1292 Luce || 1933 SH || September 17, 1933 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1293 Sonja || 1933 SO || September 26, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1294 Antwerpia || 1933 UB1 || October 24, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1295 Deflotte || 1933 WD || November 25, 1933 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1296 Andrée || 1933 WE || November 25, 1933 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1297 Quadea || 1934 AD || January 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1298 Nocturna || 1934 AE || January 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1299 Mertona || 1934 BA || January 18, 1934 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1300 Marcelle || 1934 CL || February 10, 1934 || Algiers || G. Reiss |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="301"| 1301–1400 edit

|- | 1301 Yvonne || 1934 EA || March 7, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1302 Werra || 1924 SV || September 28, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1303 Luthera || 1928 FP || March 16, 1928 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Schwassmann |- | 1304 Arosa || 1928 KC || May 21, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1305 Pongola || 1928 OC || July 19, 1928 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1306 Scythia || 1930 OB || July 22, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1307 Cimmeria || 1930 UF || October 17, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1308 Halleria || 1931 EB || March 12, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1309 Hyperborea || 1931 TO || October 11, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1310 Villigera || 1932 DB || February 28, 1932 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Schwassmann |- | 1311 Knopfia || 1933 FF1 || March 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1312 Vassar || 1933 OT || July 27, 1933 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1313 Berna || 1933 QG || August 24, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1314 Paula || 1933 SC || September 16, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1315 Bronislawa || 1933 SF1 || September 16, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1316 Kasan || 1933 WC || November 17, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1317 Silvretta || 1935 RC || September 1, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1318 Nerina || 1934 FG || March 24, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1319 Disa || 1934 FO || March 19, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1320 Impala || 1934 JG || May 13, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1321 Majuba || 1934 JH || May 7, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1322 Coppernicus || 1934 LA || June 15, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1323 Tugela || 1934 LD || May 19, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1324 Knysna || 1934 LL || June 15, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1325 Inanda || 1934 NR || July 14, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1326 Losaka || 1934 NS || July 14, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1327 Namaqua || 1934 RT || September 7, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1328 Devota || 1925 UA || October 21, 1925 || Algiers || B. Jekhovsky |- | 1329 Eliane || 1933 FL || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1330 Spiridonia || 1925 DB || February 17, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || V. Albitskij |- | 1331 Solvejg || 1933 QS || August 25, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1332 Marconia || 1934 AA || January 9, 1934 || Pino Torinese || L. Volta |- | 1333 Cevenola || 1934 DA || February 20, 1934 || Algiers || O. Bancilhon |- | 1334 Lundmarka || 1934 OB || July 16, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1335 Demoulina || 1934 RE || September 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1336 Zeelandia || 1934 RW || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1337 Gerarda || 1934 RA1 || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1338 Duponta || 1934 XA || December 4, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1339 Désagneauxa || 1934 XB || December 4, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1340 Yvette || 1934 YA || December 27, 1934 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1341 Edmée || 1935 BA || January 27, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1342 Brabantia || 1935 CV || February 13, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1343 Nicole || 1935 FC || March 29, 1935 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1344 Caubeta || 1935 GA || April 1, 1935 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1345 Potomac || 1908 CG || February 4, 1908 || Taunton || J. H. Metcalf |- | 1346 Gotha || 1929 CY || February 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1347 Patria || 1931 VW || November 6, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1348 Michel || 1933 FD || March 23, 1933 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1349 Bechuana || 1934 LJ || June 13, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1350 Rosselia || 1934 TA || October 3, 1934 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1351 Uzbekistania || 1934 TF || October 5, 1934 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1352 Wawel || 1935 CE || February 3, 1935 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1353 Maartje || 1935 CU || February 13, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1354 Botha || 1935 GK || April 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1355 Magoeba || 1935 HE || April 30, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1356 Nyanza || 1935 JH || May 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1357 Khama || 1935 ND || July 2, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1358 Gaika || 1935 OB || July 21, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1359 Prieska || 1935 OC || July 22, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1360 Tarka || 1935 OD || July 22, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1361 Leuschneria || 1935 QA || August 30, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1362 Griqua || 1935 QG1 || July 31, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1363 Herberta || 1935 RA || August 30, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1364 Safara || 1935 VB || November 18, 1935 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1365 Henyey || 1928 RK || September 9, 1928 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1366 Piccolo || 1932 WA || November 29, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1367 Nongoma || 1934 NA || July 3, 1934 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1368 Numidia || 1935 HD || April 30, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1369 Ostanina || 1935 QB || August 27, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1370 Hella || 1935 QG || August 31, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1371 Resi || 1935 QJ || August 31, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1372 Haremari || 1935 QK || August 31, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1373 Cincinnati || 1935 QN || August 30, 1935 || Mount Wilson || E. Hubble |- | 1374 Isora || 1935 UA || October 21, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1375 Alfreda || 1935 UB || October 22, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1376 Michelle || 1935 UH || October 29, 1935 || Algiers || G. Reiss |- | 1377 Roberbauxa || 1936 CD || February 14, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1378 Leonce || 1936 DB || February 21, 1936 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1379 Lomonosowa || 1936 FC || March 19, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1380 Volodia || 1936 FM || March 16, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1381 Danubia || 1930 QJ || August 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || E. F. Skvortsov |- | 1382 Gerti || 1925 BB || January 21, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1383 Limburgia || 1934 RV || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1384 Kniertje || 1934 RX || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1385 Gelria || 1935 MJ || May 24, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1386 Storeria || 1935 PA || July 28, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1387 Kama || 1935 QD || August 27, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1388 Aphrodite || 1935 SS || September 24, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1389 Onnie || 1935 SS1 || September 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1390 Abastumani || 1935 TA || October 3, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1391 Carelia || 1936 DA || February 16, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1392 Pierre || 1936 FO || March 16, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1393 Sofala || 1936 KD || May 25, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1394 Algoa || 1936 LK || June 12, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1395 Aribeda || 1936 OB || July 16, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1396 Outeniqua || 1936 PF || August 9, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1397 Umtata || 1936 PG || August 9, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1398 Donnera || 1936 QL || August 26, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1399 Teneriffa || 1936 QY || August 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1400 Tirela || 1936 WA || November 17, 1936 || Algiers || L. Boyer |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="401"| 1401–1500 edit

|- | 1401 Lavonne || 1935 UD || October 22, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1402 Eri || 1936 OC || July 16, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1403 Idelsonia || 1936 QA || August 13, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1404 Ajax || 1936 QW || August 17, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1405 Sibelius || 1936 RE || September 12, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1406 Komppa || 1936 RF || September 13, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1407 Lindelöf || 1936 WC || November 21, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1408 Trusanda || 1936 WF || November 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1409 Isko || 1937 AK || January 8, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1410 Margret || 1937 AL || January 8, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1411 Brauna || 1937 AM || January 8, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1412 Lagrula || 1937 BA || January 19, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1413 Roucarie || 1937 CD || February 12, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1414 Jérôme || 1937 CE || February 12, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1415 Malautra || 1937 EA || March 4, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1416 Renauxa || 1937 EC || March 4, 1937 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1417 Walinskia || 1937 GH || April 1, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1418 Fayeta || 1903 RG || September 22, 1903 || Heidelberg || P. Götz |- | 1419 Danzig || 1929 RF || September 5, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1420 Radcliffe || 1931 RJ || September 14, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1421 Esperanto || 1936 FQ || March 18, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1422 Strömgrenia || 1936 QF || August 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1423 Jose || 1936 QM || August 28, 1936 || Uccle || J. Hunaerts |- | 1424 Sundmania || 1937 AJ || January 9, 1937 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1425 Tuorla || 1937 GB || April 3, 1937 || Turku || K. A. Inkeri |- | 1426 Riviera || 1937 GF || April 1, 1937 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1427 Ruvuma || 1937 KB || May 16, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1428 Mombasa || 1937 NO || July 5, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1429 Pemba || 1937 NH || July 2, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1430 Somalia || 1937 NK || July 5, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1431 Luanda || 1937 OB || July 29, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1432 Ethiopia || 1937 PG || August 1, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1433 Geramtina || 1937 UC || October 30, 1937 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1434 Margot || 1936 FD1 || March 19, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1435 Garlena || 1936 WE || November 23, 1936 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1436 Salonta || 1936 YA || December 11, 1936 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1437 Diomedes || 1937 PB || August 3, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1438 Wendeline || 1937 TC || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1439 Vogtia || 1937 TE || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1440 Rostia || 1937 TF || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1441 Bolyai || 1937 WA || November 26, 1937 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1442 Corvina || 1937 YF || December 29, 1937 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1443 Ruppina || 1937 YG || December 29, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1444 Pannonia || 1938 AE || January 6, 1938 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1445 Konkolya || 1938 AF || January 6, 1938 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1446 Sillanpää || 1938 BA || January 26, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1447 Utra || 1938 BB || January 26, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1448 Lindbladia || 1938 DF || February 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1449 Virtanen || 1938 DO || February 20, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1450 Raimonda || 1938 DP || February 20, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1451 Granö || 1938 DT || February 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1452 Hunnia || 1938 DZ1 || February 26, 1938 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1453 Fennia || 1938 ED1 || March 8, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1454 Kalevala || 1936 DO || February 16, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1455 Mitchella || 1937 LF || June 5, 1937 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1456 Saldanha || 1937 NG || July 2, 1937 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1457 Ankara || 1937 PA || August 3, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1458 Mineura || 1937 RC || September 1, 1937 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1459 Magnya || 1937 VA || November 4, 1937 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1460 Haltia || 1937 WC || November 24, 1937 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1461 Jean-Jacques || 1937 YL || December 30, 1937 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1462 Zamenhof || 1938 CA || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1463 Nordenmarkia || 1938 CB || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1464 Armisticia || 1939 VO || November 11, 1939 || Williams Bay || G. Van Biesbroeck |- | 1465 Autonoma || 1938 FA || March 20, 1938 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Wachmann |- | 1466 Mündleria || 1938 KA || May 31, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1467 Mashona || 1938 OE || July 30, 1938 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1468 Zomba || 1938 PA || July 23, 1938 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1469 Linzia || 1938 QD || August 19, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1470 Carla || 1938 SD || September 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1471 Tornio || 1938 SL1 || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1472 Muonio || 1938 UQ || October 18, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1473 Ounas || 1938 UT || October 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1474 Beira || 1935 QY || August 20, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1475 Yalta || 1935 SM || September 21, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1476 Cox || 1936 RA || September 10, 1936 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1477 Bonsdorffia || 1938 CC || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1478 Vihuri || 1938 CF || February 6, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1479 Inkeri || 1938 DE || February 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1480 Aunus || 1938 DK || February 18, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1481 Tübingia || 1938 DR || February 7, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1482 Sebastiana || 1938 DA1 || February 20, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1483 Hakoila || 1938 DJ1 || February 24, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1484 Postrema || 1938 HC || April 29, 1938 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1485 Isa || 1938 OB || July 28, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1486 Marilyn || 1938 QA || August 23, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1487 Boda || 1938 WC || November 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1488 Aura || 1938 XE || December 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1489 Attila || 1939 GC || April 12, 1939 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1490 Limpopo || 1936 LB || June 14, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1491 Balduinus || 1938 EJ || February 23, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1492 Oppolzer || 1938 FL || March 23, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1493 Sigrid || 1938 QB || August 26, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1494 Savo || 1938 SJ || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1495 Helsinki || 1938 SW || September 21, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1496 Turku || 1938 SA1 || September 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1497 Tampere || 1938 SB1 || September 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1498 Lahti || 1938 SK1 || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1499 Pori || 1938 UF || October 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1500 Jyväskylä || 1938 UH || October 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="501"| 1501–1600 edit

|- | 1501 Baade || 1938 UJ || October 20, 1938 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Wachmann |- | 1502 Arenda || 1938 WB || November 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1503 Kuopio || 1938 XD || December 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1504 Lappeenranta || 1939 FM || March 23, 1939 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1505 Koranna || 1939 HH || April 21, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1506 Xosa || 1939 JC || May 15, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1507 Vaasa || 1939 RD || September 12, 1939 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1508 Kemi || 1938 UP || October 21, 1938 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1509 Esclangona || 1938 YG || December 21, 1938 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1510 Charlois || 1939 DC || February 22, 1939 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1511 Daléra || 1939 FB || March 22, 1939 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1512 Oulu || 1939 FE || March 18, 1939 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1513 Mátra || 1940 EB || March 10, 1940 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1514 Ricouxa || 1906 UR || August 22, 1906 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1515 Perrotin || 1936 VG || November 15, 1936 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1516 Henry || 1938 BG || January 28, 1938 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1517 Beograd || 1938 FD || March 20, 1938 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1518 Rovaniemi || 1938 UA || October 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1519 Kajaani || 1938 UB || October 15, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1520 Imatra || 1938 UY || October 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1521 Seinäjoki || 1938 UB1 || October 22, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1522 Kokkola || 1938 WO || November 18, 1938 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1523 Pieksämäki || 1939 BC || January 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1524 Joensuu || 1939 SB || September 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1525 Savonlinna || 1939 SC || September 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1526 Mikkeli || 1939 TF || October 7, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1527 Malmquista || 1939 UG || October 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1528 Conrada || 1940 CA || February 10, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1529 Oterma || 1938 BC || January 26, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1530 Rantaseppä || 1938 SG || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1531 Hartmut || 1938 SH || September 17, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1532 Inari || 1938 SM || September 16, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1533 Saimaa || 1939 BD || January 19, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1534 Näsi || 1939 BK || January 20, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1535 Päijänne || 1939 RC || September 9, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1536 Pielinen || 1939 SE || September 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1537 Transylvania || 1940 QA || August 27, 1940 || Konkoly || G. Strommer |- | 1538 Detre || 1940 RF || September 8, 1940 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1539 Borrelly || 1940 UB || October 29, 1940 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1540 Kevola || 1938 WK || November 16, 1938 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1541 Estonia || 1939 CK || February 12, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1542 Schalén || 1941 QE || August 26, 1941 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1543 Bourgeois || 1941 SJ || September 21, 1941 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1544 Vinterhansenia || 1941 UK || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1545 Thernöe || 1941 UW || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1546 Izsák || 1941 SG1 || September 28, 1941 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1547 Nele || 1929 CZ || February 12, 1929 || Uccle || P. Bourgeois |- | 1548 Palomaa || 1935 FK || March 26, 1935 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1549 Mikko || 1937 GA || April 2, 1937 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1550 Tito || 1937 WD || November 29, 1937 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1551 Argelander || 1938 DC1 || February 24, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1552 Bessel || 1938 DE1 || February 24, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1553 Bauersfelda || 1940 AD || January 13, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1554 Yugoslavia || 1940 RE || September 6, 1940 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1555 Dejan || 1941 SA || September 15, 1941 || Uccle || F. Rigaux |- | 1556 Wingolfia || 1942 AA || January 14, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1557 Roehla || 1942 AD || January 14, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1558 Järnefelt || 1942 BD || January 20, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1559 Kustaanheimo || 1942 BF || January 20, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1560 Strattonia || 1942 XB || December 3, 1942 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1561 Fricke || 1941 CG || February 15, 1941 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1562 Gondolatsch || 1943 EE || March 9, 1943 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1563 Noël || 1943 EG || March 7, 1943 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1564 Srbija || 1936 TB || October 15, 1936 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1565 Lemaître || 1948 WA || November 25, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1566 Icarus || 1949 MA || June 27, 1949 || Palomar || W. Baade |- | 1567 Alikoski || 1941 HN || April 22, 1941 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1568 Aisleen || 1946 QB || August 21, 1946 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1569 Evita || 1948 PA || August 3, 1948 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1570 Brunonia || 1948 TX || October 9, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1571 Cesco || 1950 FJ || March 20, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1572 Posnania || 1949 SC || September 22, 1949 || Poznań || J. Dobrzycki, A. Kwiek |- | 1573 Väisälä || 1949 UA || October 27, 1949 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1574 Meyer || 1949 FD || March 22, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1575 Winifred || 1950 HH || April 20, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1576 Fabiola || 1948 SA || September 30, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1577 Reiss || 1949 BA || January 19, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1578 Kirkwood || 1951 AT || January 10, 1951 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1579 Herrick || 1948 SB || September 30, 1948 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1580 Betulia || 1950 KA || May 22, 1950 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1581 Abanderada || 1950 LA1 || June 15, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1582 Martir || 1950 LY || June 15, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1583 Antilochus || 1950 SA || September 19, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1584 Fuji || 1927 CR || February 7, 1927 || Tokyo || O. Oikawa |- | 1585 Union || 1947 RG || September 7, 1947 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1586 Thiele || 1939 CJ || February 13, 1939 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || A. Wachmann |- | 1587 Kahrstedt || 1933 FS1 || March 25, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1588 Descamisada || 1951 MH || June 27, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1589 Fanatica || 1950 RK || September 13, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1590 Tsiolkovskaja || 1933 NA || July 1, 1933 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1591 Baize || 1951 KA || May 31, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1592 Mathieu || 1951 LA || June 1, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1593 Fagnes || 1951 LB || June 1, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1594 Danjon || 1949 WA || November 23, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1595 Tanga || 1930 ME || June 19, 1930 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson, H. E. Wood |- | 1596 Itzigsohn || 1951 EV || March 8, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1597 Laugier || 1949 EB || March 7, 1949 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1598 Paloque || 1950 CA || February 11, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1599 Giomus || 1950 WA || November 17, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1600 Vyssotsky || 1947 UC || October 22, 1947 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="601"| 1601–1700 edit

|- | 1601 Patry || 1942 KA || May 18, 1942 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1602 Indiana || 1950 GF || March 14, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1603 Neva || 1926 VH || November 4, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1604 Tombaugh || 1931 FH || March 24, 1931 || Flagstaff || C. O. Lampland |- | 1605 Milankovitch || 1936 GA || April 13, 1936 || Uccle || P. Đurković |- | 1606 Jekhovsky || 1950 RH || September 14, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1607 Mavis || 1950 RA || September 3, 1950 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1608 Muñoz || 1951 RZ || September 1, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1609 Brenda || 1951 NL || July 10, 1951 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1610 Mirnaya || 1928 RT || September 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1611 Beyer || 1950 DJ || February 17, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1612 Hirose || 1950 BJ || January 23, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1613 Smiley || 1950 SD || September 16, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1614 Goldschmidt || 1952 HA || April 18, 1952 || Uccle || A. Schmitt |- | 1615 Bardwell || 1950 BW || January 28, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1616 Filipoff || 1950 EA || March 15, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1617 Alschmitt || 1952 FB || March 20, 1952 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1618 Dawn || 1948 NF || July 5, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1619 Ueta || 1953 TA || October 11, 1953 || Kwasan || T. Mitani |- | 1620 Geographos || 1951 RA || September 14, 1951 || Palomar || A. G. Wilson, R. Minkowski |- | 1621 Druzhba || 1926 TM || October 1, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1622 Chacornac || 1952 EA || March 15, 1952 || Uccle || A. Schmitt |- | 1623 Vivian || 1948 PL || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1624 Rabe || 1931 TT1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1625 The NORC || 1953 RB || September 1, 1953 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1626 Sadeya || 1927 AA || January 10, 1927 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1627 Ivar || 1929 SH || September 25, 1929 || Johannesburg || E. Hertzsprung |- | 1628 Strobel || 1923 OG || September 11, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1629 Pecker || 1952 DB || February 28, 1952 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1630 Milet || 1952 DA || February 28, 1952 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1631 Kopff || 1936 UC || October 11, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1632 Sieböhme || 1941 DF || February 26, 1941 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1633 Chimay || 1929 EC || March 3, 1929 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1634 Ndola || 1935 QP || August 19, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1635 Bohrmann || 1924 QW || March 7, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1636 Porter || 1950 BH || January 23, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1637 Swings || 1936 QO || August 28, 1936 || Uccle || J. Hunaerts |- | 1638 Ruanda || 1935 JF || May 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1639 Bower || 1951 RB || September 12, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1640 Nemo || 1951 QA || August 31, 1951 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1641 Tana || 1935 OJ || July 25, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1642 Hill || 1951 RU || September 4, 1951 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1643 Brown || 1951 RQ || September 4, 1951 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1644 Rafita || 1935 YA || December 16, 1935 || Madrid || R. Carrasco |- | 1645 Waterfield || 1933 OJ || July 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1646 Rosseland || 1939 BG || January 19, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1647 Menelaus || 1957 MK || June 23, 1957 || Palomar || S. B. Nicholson |- | 1648 Shajna || 1935 RF || September 5, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1649 Fabre || 1951 DE || February 27, 1951 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1650 Heckmann || 1937 TG || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1651 Behrens || 1936 HD || April 23, 1936 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1652 Hergé || 1953 PA || August 9, 1953 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1653 Yakhontovia || 1937 RA || August 30, 1937 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1654 Bojeva || 1931 TL || October 8, 1931 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1655 Comas Solà || 1929 WG || November 28, 1929 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1656 Suomi || 1942 EC || March 11, 1942 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1657 Roemera || 1961 EA || March 6, 1961 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1658 Innes || 1953 NA || July 13, 1953 || Johannesburg || J. A. Bruwer |- | 1659 Punkaharju || 1940 YL || December 28, 1940 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1660 Wood || 1953 GA || April 7, 1953 || Johannesburg || J. A. Bruwer |- | 1661 Granule || A916 FA || March 31, 1916 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1662 Hoffmann || A923 RB || September 11, 1923 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1663 van den Bos || 1926 PE || August 4, 1926 || Johannesburg || H. E. Wood |- | 1664 Felix || 1929 CD || February 4, 1929 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1665 Gaby || 1930 DQ || February 27, 1930 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1666 van Gent || 1930 OG || July 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1667 Pels || 1930 SY || September 16, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1668 Hanna || 1933 OK || July 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1669 Dagmar || 1934 RS || September 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1670 Minnaert || 1934 RZ || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1671 Chaika || 1934 TD || October 3, 1934 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1672 Gezelle || 1935 BD || January 29, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1673 van Houten || 1937 TH || October 11, 1937 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1674 Groeneveld || 1938 DS || February 7, 1938 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1675 Simonida || 1938 FB || March 20, 1938 || Belgrade || M. B. Protić |- | 1676 Kariba || 1939 LC || June 15, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1677 Tycho Brahe || 1940 RO || September 6, 1940 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1678 Hveen || 1940 YH || December 28, 1940 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1679 Nevanlinna || 1941 FR || March 18, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1680 Per Brahe || 1942 CH || February 12, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1681 Steinmetz || 1948 WE || November 23, 1948 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1682 Karel || 1949 PH || August 2, 1949 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1683 Castafiore || 1950 SL || September 19, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1684 Iguassú || 1951 QE || August 23, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1685 Toro || 1948 OA || July 17, 1948 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1686 De Sitter || 1935 SR1 || September 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1687 Glarona || 1965 SC || September 19, 1965 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1688 Wilkens || 1951 EQ1 || March 3, 1951 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1689 Floris-Jan || 1930 SO || September 16, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1690 Mayrhofer || 1948 VB || November 8, 1948 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1691 Oort || 1956 RB || September 9, 1956 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1692 Subbotina || 1936 QD || August 16, 1936 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1693 Hertzsprung || 1935 LA || May 5, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1694 Kaiser || 1934 SB || September 29, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1695 Walbeck || 1941 UO || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1696 Nurmela || 1939 FF || March 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1697 Koskenniemi || 1940 RM || September 8, 1940 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1698 Christophe || 1934 CS || February 10, 1934 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1699 Honkasalo || 1941 QD || August 26, 1941 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1700 Zvezdara || 1940 QC || August 26, 1940 || Belgrade || P. Đurković |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="701"| 1701–1800 edit

|- | 1701 Okavango || 1953 NJ || July 6, 1953 || Johannesburg || J. Churms |- | 1702 Kalahari || A924 NC || July 7, 1924 || Johannesburg || E. Hertzsprung |- | 1703 Barry || 1930 RB || September 2, 1930 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1704 Wachmann || A924 EE || March 7, 1924 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1705 Tapio || 1941 SL1 || September 26, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1706 Dieckvoss || 1931 TS || October 5, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1707 Chantal || 1932 RL || September 8, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1708 Pólit || 1929 XA || December 1, 1929 || Barcelona || J. Comas Solà |- | 1709 Ukraina || 1925 QA || August 16, 1925 || Crimea-Simeis || G. Shajn |- | 1710 Gothard || 1941 UF || October 20, 1941 || Konkoly || G. Kulin |- | 1711 Sandrine || 1935 BB || January 29, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1712 Angola || 1935 KC || May 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1713 Bancilhon || 1951 SC || September 27, 1951 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1714 Sy || 1951 OA || July 25, 1951 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1715 Salli || 1938 GK || April 9, 1938 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1716 Peter || 1934 GF || April 4, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1717 Arlon || 1954 AC || January 8, 1954 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1718 Namibia || 1942 RX || September 14, 1942 || Turku || M. Väisälä |- | 1719 Jens || 1950 DP || February 17, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1720 Niels || 1935 CQ || February 7, 1935 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1721 Wells || 1953 TD3 || October 3, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1722 Goffin || 1938 EG || February 23, 1938 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1723 Klemola || 1936 FX || March 18, 1936 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1724 Vladimir || 1932 DC || February 28, 1932 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1725 CrAO || 1930 SK || September 20, 1930 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1726 Hoffmeister || 1933 OE || July 24, 1933 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1727 Mette || 1965 BA || January 25, 1965 || Bloemfontein || A. D. Andrews |- | 1728 Goethe Link || 1964 TO || October 12, 1964 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1729 Beryl || 1963 SL || September 19, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1730 Marceline || 1936 UA || October 17, 1936 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1731 Smuts || 1948 PH || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1732 Heike || 1943 EY || March 9, 1943 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1733 Silke || 1938 DL1 || February 19, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1734 Zhongolovich || 1928 TJ || October 11, 1928 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1735 ITA || 1948 RJ1 || September 10, 1948 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1736 Floirac || 1967 RA || September 6, 1967 || Bordeaux || G. Soulié |- | 1737 Severny || 1966 TJ || October 13, 1966 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1738 Oosterhoff || 1930 SP || September 16, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1739 Meyermann || 1939 PF || August 15, 1939 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1740 Paavo Nurmi || 1939 UA || October 18, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1741 Giclas || 1960 BC || January 26, 1960 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1742 Schaifers || 1934 RO || September 7, 1934 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1743 Schmidt || 4109 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1744 Harriet || 6557 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1745 Ferguson || 1941 SY1 || September 17, 1941 || Washington || J. E. Willis |- | 1746 Brouwer || 1963 RF || September 14, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1747 Wright || 1947 NH || July 14, 1947 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1748 Mauderli || 1966 RA || September 7, 1966 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1749 Telamon || 1949 SB || September 23, 1949 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1750 Eckert || 1950 NA1 || July 15, 1950 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1751 Herget || 1955 OC || July 27, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1752 van Herk || 1930 OK || July 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1753 Mieke || 1934 JM || May 10, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1754 Cunningham || 1935 FE || March 29, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1755 Lorbach || 1936 VD || November 8, 1936 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1756 Giacobini || 1937 YA || December 24, 1937 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1757 Porvoo || 1939 FC || March 17, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1758 Naantali || 1942 DK || February 18, 1942 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1759 Kienle || 1942 RF || September 11, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1760 Sandra || 1950 GB || April 10, 1950 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1761 Edmondson || 1952 FN || March 30, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1762 Russell || 1953 TZ || October 8, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1763 Williams || 1953 TN2 || October 13, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1764 Cogshall || 1953 VM1 || November 7, 1953 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1765 Wrubel || 1957 XB || December 15, 1957 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1766 Slipher || 1962 RF || September 7, 1962 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1767 Lampland || 1962 RJ || September 7, 1962 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1768 Appenzella || 1965 SA || September 23, 1965 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1769 Carlostorres || 1966 QP || August 25, 1966 || Córdoba || Z. Pereyra |- | 1770 Schlesinger || 1967 JR || May 10, 1967 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola |- | 1771 Makover || 1968 BD || January 24, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1772 Gagarin || 1968 CB || February 6, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1773 Rumpelstilz || 1968 HE || April 17, 1968 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1774 Kulikov || 1968 UG1 || October 22, 1968 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1775 Zimmerwald || 1969 JA || May 13, 1969 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1776 Kuiper || 2520 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1777 Gehrels || 4007 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1778 Alfvén || 4506 P-L || September 26, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1779 Paraná || 1950 LZ || June 15, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1780 Kippes || A906 RA || September 12, 1906 || Heidelberg || A. Kopff |- | 1781 Van Biesbroeck || A906 UB || October 17, 1906 || Heidelberg || A. Kopff |- | 1782 Schneller || 1931 TL1 || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1783 Albitskij || 1935 FJ || March 24, 1935 || Crimea-Simeis || G. N. Neujmin |- | 1784 Benguella || 1935 MG || June 30, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1785 Wurm || 1941 CD || February 15, 1941 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1786 Raahe || 1948 TL || October 9, 1948 || Turku || H. Alikoski |- | 1787 Chiny || 1950 SK || September 19, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1788 Kiess || 1952 OZ || July 25, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1789 Dobrovolsky || 1966 QC || August 19, 1966 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1790 Volkov || 1967 ER || March 9, 1967 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1791 Patsayev || 1967 RE || September 4, 1967 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1792 Reni || 1968 BG || January 24, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1793 Zoya || 1968 DW || February 28, 1968 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1794 Finsen || 1970 GA || April 7, 1970 || Hartbeespoort || J. A. Bruwer |- | 1795 Woltjer || 4010 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1796 Riga || 1966 KB || May 16, 1966 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1797 Schaumasse || 1936 VH || November 15, 1936 || Nice || A. Patry |- | 1798 Watts || 1949 GC || April 4, 1949 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1799 Koussevitzky || 1950 OE || July 25, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1800 Aguilar || 1950 RJ || September 12, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="801"| 1801–1900 edit

|- | 1801 Titicaca || 1952 SP1 || September 23, 1952 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1802 Zhang Heng || 1964 TW1 || October 9, 1964 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1803 Zwicky || 1967 CA || February 6, 1967 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1804 Chebotarev || 1967 GG || April 6, 1967 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1805 Dirikis || 1970 GD || April 1, 1970 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1806 Derice || 1971 LC || June 13, 1971 || Bickley || Perth Observatory |- | 1807 Slovakia || 1971 QA || August 20, 1971 || Skalnaté Pleso || M. Antal |- | 1808 Bellerophon || 2517 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1809 Prometheus || 2522 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1810 Epimetheus || 4196 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1811 Bruwer || 4576 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1812 Gilgamesh || 4645 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1813 Imhotep || 7589 P-L || October 17, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1814 Bach || 1931 TW1 || October 9, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1815 Beethoven || 1932 CE1 || January 27, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1816 Liberia || 1936 BD || January 29, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1817 Katanga || 1939 MB || June 20, 1939 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1818 Brahms || 1939 PE || August 15, 1939 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1819 Laputa || 1948 PC || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1820 Lohmann || 1949 PO || August 2, 1949 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1821 Aconcagua || 1950 MB || June 24, 1950 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1822 Waterman || 1950 OO || July 25, 1950 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1823 Gliese || 1951 RD || September 4, 1951 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1824 Haworth || 1952 FM || March 30, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1825 Klare || 1954 QH || August 31, 1954 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1826 Miller || 1955 RC1 || September 14, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1827 Atkinson || 1962 RK || September 7, 1962 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1828 Kashirina || 1966 PH || August 14, 1966 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1829 Dawson || 1967 JJ || May 6, 1967 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola |- | 1830 Pogson || 1968 HA || April 17, 1968 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1831 Nicholson || 1968 HC || April 17, 1968 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1832 Mrkos || 1969 PC || August 11, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1833 Shmakova || 1969 PN || August 11, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1834 Palach || 1969 QP || August 22, 1969 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1835 Gajdariya || 1970 OE || July 30, 1970 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1836 Komarov || 1971 OT || July 26, 1971 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1837 Osita || 1971 QZ1 || August 16, 1971 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson |- | 1838 Ursa || 1971 UC || October 20, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1839 Ragazza || 1971 UF || October 20, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1840 Hus || 1971 UY || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1841 Masaryk || 1971 UO1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1842 Hynek || 1972 AA || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1843 Jarmila || 1972 AB || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1844 Susilva || 1972 UB || October 30, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1845 Helewalda || 1972 UC || October 30, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1846 Bengt || 6553 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1847 Stobbe || A916 CA || February 1, 1916 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || H. Thiele |- | 1848 Delvaux || 1933 QD || August 18, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1849 Kresák || 1942 AB || January 14, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1850 Kohoutek || 1942 EN || March 23, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1851 Lacroute || 1950 VA || November 9, 1950 || Algiers || L. Boyer |- | 1852 Carpenter || 1955 GA || April 1, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1853 McElroy || 1957 XE || December 15, 1957 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1854 Skvortsov || 1968 UE1 || October 22, 1968 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1855 Korolev || 1969 TU1 || October 8, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1856 Růžena || 1969 TW1 || October 8, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1857 Parchomenko || 1971 QS1 || August 30, 1971 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1858 Lobachevskij || 1972 QL || August 18, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1859 Kovalevskaya || 1972 RS2 || September 4, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1860 Barbarossa || 1973 SK || September 28, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1861 Komenský || 1970 WB || November 24, 1970 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1862 Apollo || 1932 HA || April 24, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1863 Antinous || 1948 EA || March 7, 1948 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1864 Daedalus || 1971 FA || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || T. Gehrels |- | 1865 Cerberus || 1971 UA || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1866 Sisyphus || 1972 XA || December 5, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1867 Deiphobus || 1971 EA || March 3, 1971 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco |- | 1868 Thersites || 2008 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1869 Philoctetes || 4596 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1870 Glaukos || 1971 FE || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1871 Astyanax || 1971 FF || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1872 Helenos || 1971 FG || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1873 Agenor || 1971 FH || March 25, 1971 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1874 Kacivelia || A924 RC || September 5, 1924 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1875 Neruda || 1969 QQ || August 22, 1969 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1876 Napolitania || 1970 BA || January 31, 1970 || Palomar || C. T. Kowal |- | 1877 Marsden || 1971 FC || March 24, 1971 || Palomar || T. Gehrels |- | 1878 Hughes || 1933 QC || August 18, 1933 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1879 Broederstroom || 1935 UN || October 16, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1880 McCrosky || 1940 AN || January 13, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1881 Shao || 1940 PC || August 3, 1940 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1882 Rauma || 1941 UJ || October 15, 1941 || Turku || L. Oterma |- | 1883 Rimito || 1942 XA || December 4, 1942 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1884 Skip || 1943 EB1 || March 2, 1943 || Nice || M. Laugier |- | 1885 Herero || 1948 PJ || August 9, 1948 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1886 Lowell || 1949 MP || June 21, 1949 || Flagstaff || H. L. Giclas |- | 1887 Virton || 1950 TD || October 5, 1950 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1888 Zu Chong-Zhi || 1964 VO1 || November 9, 1964 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1889 Pakhmutova || 1968 BE || January 24, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1890 Konoshenkova || 1968 CD || February 6, 1968 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1891 Gondola || 1969 RA || September 11, 1969 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1892 Lucienne || 1971 SD || September 16, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1893 Jakoba || 1971 UD || October 20, 1971 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1894 Haffner || 1971 UH || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1895 Larink || 1971 UZ || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1896 Beer || 1971 UC1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1897 Hind || 1971 UE1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1898 Cowell || 1971 UF1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1899 Crommelin || 1971 UR1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1900 Katyusha || 1971 YB || December 16, 1971 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |-

! colspan="5" style="background-color:silver;text-align:center;" id="901"| 1901–2000 edit

|- | 1901 Moravia || 1972 AD || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1902 Shaposhnikov || 1972 HU || April 18, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1903 Adzhimushkaj || 1972 JL || May 9, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1904 Massevitch || 1972 JM || May 9, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1905 Ambartsumian || 1972 JZ || May 14, 1972 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1906 Naef || 1972 RC || September 5, 1972 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1907 Rudneva || 1972 RC2 || September 11, 1972 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1908 Pobeda || 1972 RL2 || September 11, 1972 || Nauchnij || N. S. Chernykh |- | 1909 Alekhin || 1972 RW2 || September 4, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1910 Mikhailov || 1972 TZ1 || October 8, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1911 Schubart || 1973 UD || October 25, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1912 Anubis || 6534 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1913 Sekanina || 1928 SF || September 22, 1928 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1914 Hartbeespoortdam || 1930 SB1 || September 28, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1915 Quetzálcoatl || 1953 EA || March 9, 1953 || Palomar || A. G. Wilson |- | 1916 Boreas || 1953 RA || September 1, 1953 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1917 Cuyo || 1968 AA || January 1, 1968 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. G. Samuel |- | 1918 Aiguillon || 1968 UA || October 19, 1968 || Bordeaux || G. Soulié |- | 1919 Clemence || 1971 SA || September 16, 1971 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco |- | 1920 Sarmiento || 1971 VO || November 11, 1971 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco |- | 1921 Pala || 1973 SE || September 20, 1973 || Palomar || T. Gehrels |- | 1922 Zulu || 1949 HC || April 25, 1949 || Johannesburg || E. L. Johnson |- | 1923 Osiris || 4011 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1924 Horus || 4023 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1925 Franklin-Adams || 1934 RY || September 9, 1934 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1926 Demiddelaer || 1935 JA || May 2, 1935 || Uccle || E. Delporte |- | 1927 Suvanto || 1936 FP || March 18, 1936 || Turku || R. Suvanto |- | 1928 Summa || 1938 SO || September 21, 1938 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1929 Kollaa || 1939 BS || January 20, 1939 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1930 Lucifer || 1964 UA || October 29, 1964 || USNO Flagstaff || E. Roemer |- | 1931 Čapek || 1969 QB || August 22, 1969 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1932 Jansky || 1971 UB1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1933 Tinchen || 1972 AC || January 14, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1934 Jeffers || 1972 XB || December 2, 1972 || Mount Hamilton || A. R. Klemola |- | 1935 Lucerna || 1973 RB || September 2, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1936 Lugano || 1973 WD || November 24, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1937 Locarno || 1973 YA || December 19, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1938 Lausanna || 1974 HC || April 19, 1974 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1939 Loretta || 1974 UC || October 17, 1974 || Palomar || C. T. Kowal |- | 1940 Whipple || 1975 CA || February 2, 1975 || Harvard Observatory || Harvard Observatory |- | 1941 Wild || 1931 TN1 || October 6, 1931 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1942 Jablunka || 1972 SA || September 30, 1972 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1943 Anteros || 1973 EC || March 13, 1973 || El Leoncito || J. Gibson |- | 1944 Günter || 1925 RA || September 14, 1925 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1945 Wesselink || 1930 OL || July 22, 1930 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1946 Walraven || 1931 PH || August 8, 1931 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1947 Iso-Heikkilä || 1935 EA || March 4, 1935 || Turku || Y. Väisälä |- | 1948 Kampala || 1935 GL || April 3, 1935 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1949 Messina || 1936 NE || July 8, 1936 || Johannesburg || C. Jackson |- | 1950 Wempe || 1942 EO || March 23, 1942 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1951 Lick || 1949 OA || July 26, 1949 || Mount Hamilton || C. A. Wirtanen |- | 1952 Hesburgh || 1951 JC || May 3, 1951 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1953 Rupertwildt || 1951 UK || October 29, 1951 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1954 Kukarkin || 1952 PH || August 15, 1952 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1955 McMath || 1963 SR || September 22, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1956 Artek || 1969 TX1 || October 8, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1957 Angara || 1970 GF || April 1, 1970 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1958 Chandra || 1970 SB || September 24, 1970 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco |- | 1959 Karbyshev || 1972 NB || July 14, 1972 || Nauchnij || L. V. Zhuravleva |- | 1960 Guisan || 1973 UA || October 25, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1961 Dufour || 1973 WA || November 19, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1962 Dunant || 1973 WE || November 24, 1973 || Zimmerwald || P. Wild |- | 1963 Bezovec || 1975 CB || February 9, 1975 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1964 Luyten || 2007 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1965 van de Kamp || 2521 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1966 Tristan || 2552 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1967 Menzel || A905 VC || November 1, 1905 || Heidelberg || M. F. Wolf |- | 1968 Mehltretter || 1932 BK || January 29, 1932 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1969 Alain || 1935 CG || February 3, 1935 || Uccle || S. J. Arend |- | 1970 Sumeria || 1954 ER || March 12, 1954 || La Plata Observatory || M. Itzigsohn |- | 1971 Hagihara || 1955 RD1 || September 14, 1955 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1972 Yi Xing || 1964 VQ1 || November 9, 1964 || Nanking || Purple Mountain Observatory |- | 1973 Colocolo || 1968 OA || July 18, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || C. Torres, S. Cofré |- | 1974 Caupolican || 1968 OE || July 18, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || C. Torres, S. Cofré |- | 1975 Pikelner || 1969 PH || August 11, 1969 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1976 Kaverin || 1970 GC || April 1, 1970 || Nauchnij || L. I. Chernykh |- | 1977 Shura || 1970 QY || August 30, 1970 || Nauchnij || T. M. Smirnova |- | 1978 Patrice || 1971 LD || June 13, 1971 || Bickley || Perth Observatory |- | 1979 Sakharov || 2006 P-L || September 24, 1960 || Palomar || C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels |- | 1980 Tezcatlipoca || 1950 LA || June 19, 1950 || Palomar || A. G. Wilson, Å. A. E. Wallenquist |- | 1981 Midas || 1973 EA || March 6, 1973 || Palomar || C. T. Kowal |- | 1982 Cline || 1975 VA || November 4, 1975 || Palomar || E. F. Helin |- | 1983 Bok || 1975 LB || June 9, 1975 || Tucson || E. Roemer |- | 1984 Fedynskij || 1926 TN || October 10, 1926 || Crimea-Simeis || S. Beljavskij |- | 1985 Hopmann || 1929 AE || January 13, 1929 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1986 Plaut || 1935 SV1 || September 28, 1935 || Johannesburg || H. van Gent |- | 1987 Kaplan || 1952 RH || September 11, 1952 || Crimea-Simeis || P. F. Shajn |- | 1988 Delores || 1952 SV || September 28, 1952 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1989 Tatry || 1955 FG || March 20, 1955 || Skalnaté Pleso || A. Paroubek |- | 1990 Pilcher || 1956 EE || March 9, 1956 || Heidelberg || K. Reinmuth |- | 1991 Darwin || 1967 JL || May 6, 1967 || El Leoncito || C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola |- | 1992 Galvarino || 1968 OD || July 18, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || C. Torres, S. Cofré |- | 1993 Guacolda || 1968 OH1 || July 25, 1968 || Cerro El Roble || G. A. Plyugin, Yu. A. Belyaev |- | 1994 Shane || 1961 TE || October 4, 1961 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1995 Hajek || 1971 UP1 || October 26, 1971 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 1996 Adams || 1961 UA || October 16, 1961 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1997 Leverrier || 1963 RC || September 14, 1963 || Brooklyn || Indiana University |- | 1998 Titius || 1938 DX1 || February 24, 1938 || Heidelberg || A. Bohrmann |- | 1999 Hirayama || 1973 DR || February 27, 1973 || Hamburg-Bergedorf || L. Kohoutek |- | 2000 Herschel || 1960 OA || July 29, 1960 || Sonneberg || J. Schubart |-

|}

Preceded by
1–1000
List of minor planets 1001–2000
Meanings of minor planet names: 1001–1500, 1501–2000
Succeeded by
2001–3000
cs:Seznam planetek 1001-1250

de:Liste der Asteroiden, Nummer 1001 bis 1500 lb:Lëscht vun den Asteroiden – Haaptceinture 1001-1500 hu:Kisbolygók listája (1001–1500) nds:List vun de Asteroiden/1001–1500 sk:Zoznam planétok 1001-1250 sl:Seznam asteroidov (1001-1250) sr:Списак астероида (1000—1499)

sv:Lista över småplaneter (1001–1500)
List of minor planets/1001–2000 sections
Intro  

PREVIOUS: IntroNEXT: Intro
<<>>